Bridgewater Eagles Athletic Calendar

February March 2015 April
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at ODAC Indoor Championships
10:00 am

at ODAC Indoor Championships
10:00 am

vs. Moravian
Cancelled
2
vs. Messiah
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Messiah
Final
W, 8-5
3
4
vs. Ferrum
Final
W, 9-7

vs. Frostburg St.
Final
L, 12-9
5
6
7
vs. Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM

vs. Hood
2:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM
8
at Ursinus
9:30 AM

at Penn College
11:30 AM
9
at Taylor Made/Adidas Intercollegiate


at Penn St.-Berks
9:00 AM

at Dickinson
9:30 AM

at SUNY Poly
11:30 AM
10
at Taylor Made/Adidas Intercollegiate


at Gordon
TBA

at Elms
10:00 AM

vs. Penn St.-Harrisburg
3:00 PM

at Penn St.-Harrisburg
5:30 PM
11
at MacMurray
9:30 AM

vs. Mt. Aloysius
11:00 AM

vs. Ohio Wesleyan
11:30 AM

at Ohio Wesleyan
11:30 AM

at Iowa Wesleyan
11:30 AM

vs. Marywood
3:30 PM

at Penn College
6:00 PM
12
at NCAA Indoor Championships
5:00 pm

at NCAA Indoor Championships
5:00 pm

at Sweet Briar
TBA

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
9:30 AM

vs. Albertus Magnus
10:00 AM

at Delaware Valley
11:30 AM

vs. Drew
1:00 PM
13
at NCAA Indoor Championships
5:00 pm

at NCAA Indoor Championships
5:00 pm

at Golden Isles Invitational


at Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate


at Dickinson
TBA

vs. Lawrence Tech
TBA
14
at NCAA Indoor Championships
5:00 pm

at NCAA Indoor Championships
5:00 pm

at Golden Isles Invitational


at Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate


at Albion
9:00 AM

vs. Albion
9:00 AM

at Virginia Wesleyan
12:00 PM

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
2:30 PM
15
at Golden Isles Invitational


at Jekyll Island Women's Collegiate


at Guilford
12:00 PM

at Guilford
12:00 PM
16
17
at Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

at Hollins
4:00 PM
18
vs. Shenandoah
3:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
3:30 PM

vs. Ferrum
4:00 PM

vs. Shenandoah
5:00 PM
19
at Mary Washington
3:00 PM

vs. Stevenson
4:00 PM

at Mary Washington
5:00 PM
20
at W&L Invitational
5:30 pm

at W&L Invitational
5:30 pm

at Hollins IHSA Show
1:00 PM

at Randolph
3:00 PM

at Randolph
3:00 PM
21
at W&L Invitational
5:30 pm

at Roanoke Invitational
9:00 am

at W&L Invitational
5:30 pm

at Roanoke Invitational
9:00 am

at Yellow Jacket Invitational


vs. Emory & Henry
12:00 PM

vs. Sweet Briar
1:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM

vs. Lynchburg
2:00 PM

vs. Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
22
at U.Va. IHSA Show & Regional Show
10:00 AM

at Yellow Jacket Invitational


vs. Methodist
12:00 PM

vs. Methodist
2:00 PM
23
24
at Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM

at Shenandoah
3:30 PM

vs. Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
5:00 PM

at Randolph
7:00 PM
25
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM
26
vs. Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM

vs. Mary Baldwin
5:00 PM
27
vs. Dr. Harry GM Jopson Invitational
10:00 am

vs. Dr. Harry GM Jopson Invitational
10:00 am

at Marine Corps Intercollegiate

28
vs. Dr. Harry GM Jopson Invitational
10:00 am

vs. Dr. Harry GM Jopson Invitational
10:00 am

at IHSA Zones Championship


at Marine Corps Intercollegiate


vs. Methodist
11:00 AM

at Guilford
12:00 PM

at Guilford
1:00 PM

at Sweet Briar
1:00 PM

at Guilford
2:30 PM

at Sweet Briar
3:00 PM

vs. Lynchburg
5:30 PM
29
at Marine Corps Intercollegiate


vs. Emory & Henry
2:00 PM

vs. Emory & Henry
4:00 PM
30
vs. Ferrum
4:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
31
vs. Hampden-Sydney
3:30 PM

vs. Washington and Lee
4:00 PM

vs. Frostburg St.
7:00 PM
1
at Lynchburg
1:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM

at Lynchburg
4:00 PM

vs. Randolph-Macon
5:00 PM
2
at ODAC Championship

3
at Liberty Invitational
5:00 pm

at Liberty Invitational
5:00 pm

at Roanoke Invitational


at Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
4:00 PM

vs. Lynchburg
7:00 PM
4
at Liberty Invitational
5:00 pm

at Liberty Invitational
5:00 pm

at Roanoke Invitational


at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed