Bridgewater Eagles Athletic Calendar

September October 2014 November
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Virginia State Intercollegiate

3rd

at ITA Regionals
TBA

at Frostburg St.
Final
W, 4-1
29
at Virginia State Intercollegiate

5th
30
vs. Washington and Lee
Final
W, 4-1
1
vs. Roanoke
Final
L, 3-1

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
at Lynchburg
Final - OT
L, 4-3
4
at Lynchburg
Final
L, 3-1

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Averett
Final
L, 3-0

at Guilford
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Shenandoah
Final
W, 27-23
5
6
at Generals Invitational
TBA
2nd/7
7
at Generals Invitational
TBA
2nd/7

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1
8
vs. Shenandoah
Final
L, 2-1

at Christopher Newport
Final
L, 2-0
9
10
at Elkton Trails Dual vs. Eastern Mennonite
Cancelled

at Elkton Trails Dual vs. Eastern Mennonite
Cancelled
11
at SWVHJA House Mountain Show


vs. Randolph
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Emory & Henry
Final
L, 34-21

at Salisbury
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Randolph
Final
W, 5-0

at Mary Washington
Final
L, 3-0
12
at SWVHJA House Mountain Show

13
at Ted Keller Memorial

5th/16
14
at Ted Keller Memorial

5th/16

at Shenandoah
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
15
at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 3-0

at Shenandoah
Final
W, 2-0
16
17
at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 4-2
18
at SWVHJA Mill Creek Show


at Hollins IHSA Show


at ODAC Relays
12:00 PM
4th/9

at Princeton Invitational
12:00 p.m.

at Princeton Invitational
11:00 a.m.
28th/37

at Guilford
Final
L, 35-28

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0
19
at Bridgewater Invitational
TBA
1st/3
20
at Bridgewater Invitational
TBA
1st/3
21
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-1
22
at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 1-0

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 2-0
23
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 7-2
24
vs. Emory & Henry
5:00 PM
L, 168-37

vs. Hollins
Final
W, 3-1
25
at Randolph Medal Finals


vs. Roanoke
Final
L, 3-1

at Sweet Briar
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Washington and Lee
Final
W, 24-13

at Sweet Briar
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Guilford
Final
W, 3-1
26
at Randolph Medal Finals


vs. Salem
Final
W, 8-1
27
at O'Briant/Jensen Memorial

t-7th/17
28
at O'Briant/Jensen Memorial

13th/17

vs. Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 10-0

at Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 1-0
29
vs. Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-0
30
31
1
vs. Bridgewater IHSA Show


at ODAC Championships
12:00 p.m.

at ODAC Championships
11:00 a.m.

at Catholic
11:00 AM

vs. Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at Lancaster Bible
1:00 PM

vs. Shenandoah
2:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
4:30 PM
iCalendar RSS Feed