skip navigation

Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Eagles Cross Country Challenge
3:00 PM
1st/4 - 16

Eagles Cross Country Challenge
3:45 PM
1st/3 - 19

vs Lasell
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Simpson
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Frostburg, Md.
Final
L, 1-0

at Juniata
Final - OT
L, 1-0

vs Wooster
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Gettysburg
Final
W, 27-24
2
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
Postponed

vs College of New Jersey
@ Frostburg, Md.
Final
L, 2-1

at Dickinson
Final
L, 2-1

vs Widener
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
W, 3-0

at Carnegie Mellon
Final
L, 5-1

vs Wilkes
@ San Juan, P.R.
Final
W, 3-0
3
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
TBD
6th/13 - 684
4
5
6
at Mary Washington
Final
L, 4-0

at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 2-1
7
8
vs Ferrum
@ Salem, Va.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Methodist
@ Salem, Va.
Final
W, 3-0
9
SWVHJA Bridgewater College @ Weyers Cave, Va.
TBD

vs Salem
@ Salem, Va.
Final
W, 3-2

at WildCat Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Piedmont
@ Salem, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 4-1

at Thomas More
Final
W, 25-23

Frostburg St.
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

vs Salisbury
@ St. Mary's College, Md.
Final
W, 1-0
10
McDaniel
Final
L, 1-0

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
L, 2-1
11
Tom Kinder Memorial @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
8:00 AM
5th/14 - 592
12
Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1
13
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final
W, 1-0

Emory & Henry
Final
W, 2-0
14
15
vs Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational
6:00 PM
1st/1- 15

vs Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational
6:40 PM
10th/12 - 295

at Roanoke
Final
W, 3-1

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Emory, Va.
Final
L, 2-1
16
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD
1st/11 - 337

vs WildCat Invitational
@ Randoph College, Lynchburg, Va.
9:00 AM

at Randolph-Macon Tournament
9:00 AM

at Hollins
Final
W, 3-0

Christopher Newport
Final
L, 3-0

vs John Wesley
@ Roanoke, VA
Final
W, 3-0

at N.C. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

vs Southern Virginia
@ Emory, Va.
Final
L, 1-0

The Apprentice School
Final
W, 52-0
17
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD
7th/14 - 313

vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD
1st/11 - 663

at Randolph-Macon Tournament
9:00 AM

at Methodist
Final
W, 5-2
18
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD
T-3rd/14 - 605
19
at Roanoke
Final
L, 1-0
20
Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0

Christopher Newport
Final
L, 3-0
21
22
at Averett
Final
L, 3-1
23
Bridgewater Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
11:00 AM
1st/9 - 319

vs IHSA Randolph College
TBD

vs SWVHJA Glenmore Pony Club
TBD

vs Randolph-Macon Tournament
@ Ashland, Va.
9:00 AM

at Guilford
Final
W, 3-2

Frostburg St.
Final
W, 4-1

at Hollins
Final
W, 17-0

Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 2-1
24
Bridgewater Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
9:00 AM
1st/9 - 623

vs Randolph-Macon Tournament
@ Ashland, Va.
9:00 AM

Kean
Final
L, 3-1

Salisbury
Final
W, 2-0
25
26
Averett
Final
W, 4-2
27
Sweet Briar
Final
W, 10-0

Ferrum
Final
W, 7-0

Washington and Lee
Final
L, 3-1
28
29
vs ITA Regionals
@ Mary Washington, Fredericksburg Va.
9:00 AM
30
vs Don Cathcart Invitational
10:30 AM
3rd/11 - 107

vs Don Cathcart Invitational
9:45 AM
3rd/11 - 99

vs ITA Regionals
@ Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va.
TBA

Randolph
Final
W, 3-0

at Washington and Lee
Final
W, 2-1

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 37-27

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-2

at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 2-0