skip navigation

Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Eagles Cross Country Challenge
5:45 PM

Eagles Cross Country Challenge
6:15 PM

vs Lasell
@ San Juan, P.R.
9:30 AM

vs Simpson
@ San Juan, P.R.
1:30 PM

vs Mt. St. Joseph
@ Frostburg State University Invitational
5:00 PM

at Juniata
7:00 PM

vs Wooster
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
7:30 PM

Gettysburg
7:30 PM
2
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
TBD

vs College of New Jersey
@ Frostburg, Md.
1:00 PM

at Dickinson
2:00 PM

vs Widener
@ San Juan, P.R.
3:30 PM

at Carnegie Mellon
6:30 PM

vs Wilkes
@ San Juan, P.R.
7:30 PM
3
vs Lynn Schweizer Invitational
TBD
4
5
6
at Mary Washington
4:00 PM

at Southern Virginia
5:30 PM
7
8
vs Ferrum
@ Salem, Va.
12:00 PM

vs Methodist
@ Salem, Va.
4:00 PM
9
vs Salem
@ Salem, Va.
9:00 AM

vs Piedmont
@ Salem, Va.
11:00 AM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
12:00 PM

at Thomas More
1:00 PM

Frostburg St.
2:00 PM

vs Salisbury
@ St. Mary's College, Md.
4:00 PM
10
McDaniel
2:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
4:00 PM
11
Tom Kinder Memorial @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD
12
Tom Kinder Memorial @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD

Virginia Wesleyan
7:00 PM
13
Emory & Henry
4:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
4:00 PM
14
15
vs Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational
6:00 PM

vs Virginia Tech Alumni Invitational
6:40 PM

at Roanoke
6:30 PM

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Emory, V.a.
7:00 PM
16
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

at Hollins
11:00 AM

Christopher Newport
12:00 PM

vs John Wesley
@ Roanoke, Va.
1:00 PM

at N.C. Wesleyan
3:00 PM

vs Southern Virginia
@ Emory, Va.
7:00 PM

The Apprentice School
7:00 PM
17
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

at Methodist
2:00 PM
18
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD
19
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
20
Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
21
22
at Averett
7:00 PM
23
Bridgewater Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD

at Guilford
11:00 AM

Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM

Frostburg St.
2:00 PM

at Hollins
2:00 PM
24
Bridgewater Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD

Kean
1:00 PM

Salisbury
2:00 PM
25
26
Averett
4:00 PM
27
Sweet Briar
4:00 PM

Ferrum
6:00 PM

Washington and Lee
7:00 PM
28
29
vs Royals XC Challenge
4:00 PM

vs Royals XC Challenge
4:30 PM
30
vs Mike Woods Invitational
TBD

vs Mike Woods Invitational
TBD

Randolph
1:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
5:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
6:00 PM