skip navigation

Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Ferrum
Final
W, 2-1

Ferrum
Final
L, 11-5
3
4
Roanoke
Final
L, 6-0

Roanoke
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

at Southern Virginia
Final
W, 12-6
5
Hollins
Final
W, 9-0

Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 10-7
6
Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 10-7

Roanoke
Final
W, 15-11
7
vs IHSA Zone 4 Finals
TBD

vs Millersville Metrics
Cancelled

vs Millersville Metrics
Cancelled
8
at Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 7-5

Randolph
Final
L, 5-2

Randolph
Final
L, 5-3

at Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 12-7
9
vs Glen Heath Memorial
TBD
5th/15- 322
10
vs Glen Heath Memorial
TBD
6th/15 - 649

Roanoke
Final
W, 7-2

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 4-0

at Shenandoah
Final
L, 6-3

at Randolph-Macon
Final - 8 innings
L, 2-1
11
Roanoke
Final
W, 5-4

Stevenson
Final
L, 9-7

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 17-10
12
Shenandoah
Final
W, 9-0

at Shenandoah
Final
L, 7-4

at Shenandoah
Final
W, 7-0
13
Doc Jopson Invite
11:00 AM

Doc Jopson Invite
11:00 AM

at Richmond
Final
L, 7-0
14
vs Marlins Invitational
TBD
7th/7 - 365

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD
no team score

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 7-4

Washington and Lee
Final
L, 18-5

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 7-2

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 11-7
15
vs Marlins Invitational
TBD
7th/7 - 704

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD
no team score

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 9-0
16
17
Southern Virginia
Final
W, 5-4

Mary Washington
Final
W, 8-2
18
Eastern Mennonite
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

Washington and Lee
Final
W, 12-4

Washington and Lee
Final
L, 18-5

Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 3-2

at Shenandoah
Final
W, 9-0

at Roanoke
Final
L, 25-4
19
at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 7-3

at Emory & Henry
Final
L, 10-3
20
ODAC Championships
2:00 PM

ODAC Championships
2:00 PM
21
ODAC Championships
10:00 AM

ODAC Championships
10:00 AM

Guilford
12:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

at Shenandoah
1:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

Guilford
3:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM

Methodist
7:00 PM
22
vs ODAC Championships
TBD

vs ODAC Championships
TBD

at Lynchburg
1:30 PM

Guilford
2:00 PM

Guilford
2:00 PM

at Lynchburg
3:30 PM
23
vs ODAC Championships
TBD

vs ODAC Championships
TBD
24
vs ODAC Championships
TBD

vs ODAC Championships
TBD

at Hampden-Sydney
3:30 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
25
26
27
28
Randolph
6:00 PM
29
Randolph
1:00 PM
30
1
2
vs Liberty Twilight Qualifier
11:30 AM

vs Liberty Twilight Qualifier
11:30 AM
3
4
5