skip navigation

Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Bridgewater XC Challenge
5:30 PM

Bridgewater XC Challenge
5:30 PM

Marymount (Va.)
3:00 PM

Bethany (W.V.)
4:00 PM

at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM

N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM

vs College of New Jersey
@ Glassboro, N.J.
7:30 PM
1
vs TBD
@ Christopher Newport
TBA

Salem
12:00 PM

Sewanee
12:00 PM

Catholic
4:00 PM

at Rowan
6:30 PM
2
3
4
at Averett
6:00 PM
5
Averett
4:00 PM

Mary Washington
6:00 PM
6
7
vs Piedmont
@ Salem, Va.
12:00 PM

vs Sewanee
@ Salem, Va.
4:00 PM
8
vs Averett
@ Salem, Va.
11:00 AM

St. Mary's (Md.)
12:00 PM

vs Salisbury
@ Lexington, Va.
2:30 PM

vs Methodist
@ Salem, Va.
3:00 PM

vs Salisbury
@ St. Mary's City, Md.
4:00 PM
9
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Lexington, Va.
12:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
4:00 PM
10
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD
11
at McDaniel
4:30 PM
12
Southern Virginia
4:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
4:30 PM

Roanoke
7:00 PM
13
14
Juniata
7:00 PM
15
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

Southern Virginia
11:00 AM

Southern Virginia
1:00 PM

Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM
16
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

at Frostburg St.
2:00 PM

N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM
17
Tom Kinder Memorial @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD
18
Tom Kinder Memorial @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD
19
Shenandoah
4:00 PM

at Lynchburg
7:00 PM

at Frostburg St.
7:00 PM
20
21
22
Bridgewater Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD

vs Hornet Harrier Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Hornet Harrier Invitational
10:00 AM

at Goucher
12:00 PM

Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

vs Rhodes
@ Sewanee
1:00 PM

vs Misericordia
@ Baltimore, Md.
2:00 PM

Emory & Henry
4:00 PM
23
Bridgewater Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD

at Sewanee
12:00 PM
24
25
Piedmont International
7:00 PM
26
at Eastern Mennonite
4:30 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
7:00 PM
27
at Hollins
7:00 PM
28
29
vs Dickinson Invitational
10:30 AM

vs Dickinson Invitational
10:30 AM

at Washington and Lee
12:00 PM

at Ferrum
1:00 PM

vs Washington and Lee
@ Ferrum, Va.
2:00 PM

Guilford
3:00 PM

at Ferrum
4:00 PM
30
1
vs Generals Invitational
TBD
2
vs Generals Invitational
TBD

at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
3
at Ferrum
6:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
4
5
Averett
7:00 PM
6
vs Pat Clouse Invitational
TBD

Randolph
11:00 AM

Guilford
4:00 PM

Washington and Lee
6:00 PM