Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2013 07:38 PM
                     Liberty Open - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                     
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 16:43.43  12/3/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary           
        Meet: M 17:24.29  1/25/2008   Aurora Scott, Unattached                 
                17:41.75  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryceland, Shelby         SR Virginia Wes          18:40.38                  
  2 Langley, Tristan          SO Winthrop              18:59.83                  
  3 Kassens, Alice               WOL                   19:21.93                  
  4 Wade, Liz                 SO Virginia Wes          19:28.30                  
  5 Craven, Ally              JR Belmont Abbe          19:29.17                  
  6 Lautzenheiser, Leia          Unattached            19:40.81                  
  7 Fielitz, Lyndi            SR Liberty               19:55.03                  
  8 Goebelbecker, Paige       SO Hagerstown C          21:09.15                  
  9 Weaver, Kelsey            SO Hagerstown C          21:42.06                  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Facility: F 4.15m  12/1/2007   Ashley Earley, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 3.90m  1/28/2011   Mandissa Marshall, George Mason             
                3.60m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Shelton, Brooke           SR Unattached               3.67m ECAC    12-00.50 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.67 3.71 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Parker, Shelley           SR Liberty                  3.45m         11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Marois, Jill              FR High Point               3.30m         10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Melton, Megan             FR Gardner-Webb            J3.30m         10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Palenchar, Alyssa         FR High Point               3.15m         10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hammerton, Kalee          SR Christopher              3.15m         10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Mack, Grayson             FR Liberty                 J3.15m         10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Glynn, Jessie                Unattached              J3.15m         10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kirby, Ashton             FR High Point               3.00m          9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Davis, Casey                 Unattached               2.85m          9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Parker, Erin              SO Bridgewater              2.70m          8-10.25 
     2.40 2.70 2.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Burd, Kayla               SO Radford                 J2.70m          8-10.25 
     2.40 2.70 2.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Sessoms, Kirstin          FR Virginia Wes            J2.70m          8-10.25 
     2.40 2.70 2.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Langley, Taryn            SR Christopher              2.40m          7-10.50 
     2.40 2.70 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Stacy, Jenna              SR Bridgewater              2.40m          7-10.50 
     2.40 2.70 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Lively, Megan             FR Lynchburg               J2.40m          7-10.50 
     2.40 2.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- McCord, Taylor            SO Christopher                 NH                  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 -- Benavente, Katie          FR High Point                  NH                  
     2.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Facility: F 20.58m  12/9/2005   Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
        Meet: M 19.21m  1/27/2007   Kristen Callan, Virginia Tech              
                16.00m  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jocelyn         NA Unat-Liberty            17.12m ECAC    56-02.00 
      15.42m  15.54m  16.21m  16.50m  16.28m  17.12m
  2 Veatch, Ashlen            FR Radford                 16.22m ECAC    53-02.75 
      14.80m  15.11m  FOUL  14.75m  16.22m  14.84m
  3 Cumings, Mychelle         SO Liberty                 15.99m         52-05.50 
      15.28m  15.99m  15.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Gordon, Cynthia           SO Winthrop                15.52m         50-11.00 
      15.25m  14.55m  FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  15.52m
  5 Banks, Jazmine            SO Radford                 14.82m         48-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.77m  14.57m  FOUL  14.82m
  6 Wilson, Jordan            SO Radford                 14.65m         48-00.75 
      14.40m  14.02m  14.39m  FOUL  14.45m  14.65m
  7 Barnes, Rachel            JR Liberty                 14.59m         47-10.50 
      14.59m  14.33m  FOUL  FOUL  13.36m  13.90m
  8 Hunter, Shaniqua          SO Winthrop                14.10m         46-03.25 
      FOUL  13.86m  13.10m  FOUL  14.10m  12.94m
  9 Clowser, Samantha         JR Roanoke                 13.71m         44-11.75 
      12.54m  13.71m  FOUL  12.19m  12.75m  13.64m
 10 McCrowey, Alisha          SR Roanoke                 13.65m         44-09.50 
      13.65m  13.31m  13.52m           
 11 Minter, Bari              SO Liberty                 13.55m         44-05.50 
      13.54m  FOUL  13.48m  13.55m  13.00m  13.29m
 12 Gulick, Britney           JR Lynchburg               13.51m         44-04.00 
      FOUL  13.51m  13.15m            
 13 Nicholson, Jennifer       SO Liberty                 13.30m         43-07.75 
      13.15m  12.74m  13.30m            
 14 Hale, Emmalane            SO Radford                 13.01m         42-08.25 
      13.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Davis, Emily              JR Lynchburg               12.66m         41-06.50 
      12.66m  12.10m  12.47m            
 16 Morton, Mashario          FR Winthrop                12.08m         39-07.75 
      11.48m  11.75m  12.08m            
 17 Cunningham, Amber         SO Limestone               11.98m         39-03.75 
      11.98m  FOUL  11.63m            
 18 Aldrich, Audra            SO Roanoke                 11.96m         39-03.00 
      11.02m  11.96m  11.45m            
 19 Alfaro, Kim               FR Lynchburg               11.21m         36-09.50 
      11.21m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Penick, Kori              SR Lynchburg               11.15m         36-07.00 
      11.15m  10.00m  10.83m           
 21 Hughes, Kelsey            JR Lynchburg               11.08m         36-04.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  11.08m            
 22 Defrancesco, Alex         FR Lynchburg               10.57m         34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  10.18m           
 23 Turenne, Jerilynn         JR Limestone               10.35m         33-11.50 
      10.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Boebel, Marina            FR Lynchburg               10.19m         33-05.25 
      8.73m  8.24m  10.19m           
 25 Wade, SaDee               FR Limestone                9.85m         32-03.75 
      FOUL  9.85m  FOUL           
 26 Omotosho, Rashidat        SO Christopher              9.21m         30-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.21m          
 27 Turnow, Morgan            FR Winthrop                 8.47m         27-09.50 
      8.46m  8.47m  FOUL          
 28 Rickert, Christine        FR High Point               8.35m         27-04.75 
      FOUL  8.35m  FOUL           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point             2:32.92     657
  2 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb           2:37.11     606
  3 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                2:37.12     606
  4 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop               2:37.40     603
  5 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg              2:43.90     529
  6 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C           2:53.14     432
  7 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C           2:56.44     399
  8 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg              3:01.35     353
  9 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military           3:09.51     282
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military              9.42   2    824
  2 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                   9.56   3    796
  3 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                 9.92   2    727
  4 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                10.14   1    686
  5 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb             10.15   1    684
  6 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                 11.21   3    503
  7 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point               11.33   1    484
  8 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C             11.59   1    444
  9 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             12.55   2    310
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                  1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                 1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C             1.16m    3-09.50    275
     1.01 1.04 1.07 1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.19 
        O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
 -- Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                   NH            
     1.22 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military             5.18m   17-00.00    609
  2 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb             4.68m   15-04.25    474
  3 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                  4.66m   15-03.50    469
  4 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                4.35m   14-03.25    391
  5 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                 4.34m   14-03.00    388
  6 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point               4.29m   14-01.00    376
  7 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                4.25m   13-11.50    367
 -- White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C              FOUL            
 -- Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C              FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb            10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  FOUL  9.01m            
  2 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                  9.40m   30-10.25    490
      8.55m  9.40m  9.28m            
  3 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military             8.98m   29-05.50    463
      FOUL  FOUL  8.98m            
  4 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point               8.94m   29-04.00    460
      7.92m  8.94m  8.79m            
  5 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                 7.77m   25-06.00    385
      7.20m  7.50m  7.77m            
  6 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                7.50m   24-07.25    367
      6.50m  7.15m  7.50m            
  7 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             7.40m   24-03.50    361
      6.78m  7.40m  7.30m            
  8 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                6.67m   21-10.75    314
      6.38m  6.67m  6.47m            
  9 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C             6.57m   21-06.75    308
      6.24m  6.57m  6.25m            
 -- Childs, Jazmyne           FR North Caroli              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Facility: F  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
                 3450  ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb           2905.00                  
  2 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                2810.00                  
  3 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military           2788.00                  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point             2587.00                  
  5 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg              2395.00                  
  6 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop               2298.00                  
  7 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg              1949.00                  
  8 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C           1614.00                  
  9 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C           1459.00                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Facility: F 13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
                14:54.87  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Grandinali, Paddy         FR High Point            15:23.45                  
  2 Goncarovs, Andris         JR Guilford              15:31.05                  
  3 Gill, Tim                 JR Belmont Abbe          15:31.98                  
  4 Norton, Chad              JR Guilford              15:45.26                  
  5 Cason, David              JR Guilford              15:49.33                  
  6 Angell, David                Unattached            15:56.07                  
  7 Starliper, Stephen        SO Hagerstown C          16:09.95                  
  8 Drum, Andrew              SO Hagerstown C          16:37.35                  
  9 Iverson, David            FR Belmont Abbe          16:44.19                  
 10 Grossnickle, Kenton       FR Hagerstown C          16:55.03                  
 11 Spicer, Frank             JR Belmont Abbe          17:08.15                  
 12 Wright, Scott             SR Christopher           17:14.06                  
 13 Rose, Glenn               FR Virginia Wes          17:21.83                  
 14 Higgins, Gabe             FR Virginia Wes          17:45.31                  
 15 Kirkbride, Kyle           FR Virginia Wes          18:24.25                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Facility: F 7:49.34  1/29/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
        Meet: M 7:49.34  1/29/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
                7:59.76  IC4A
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        7:59.23 IC4A             
     1) Sherret, John SO                2) Hope, Trevor SO                
     3) Honeycutt, Cole FR              4) Arslain, Paul SR               
  2 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              8:00.27                  
     1) Heckman, Nevin FR               2) Sohl, Luke SO                  
     3) Wisniewski, Tim SR              4) Speray, Ryan SR                
  3 Winthrop  'A'                                       8:04.99                  
     1) Livingston, Sammy JR            2) Harris, Drew SO                
     3) Coulter, Colby FR               4) Buffington, Corey FR           
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military              7.22   2    806
  2 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military              7.27   2    789
  3 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                   7.29   2    782
  4 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb              7.38   2    752
  5 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military              7.38   1    752
  6 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb              7.46   1    726
  7 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military              7.89   2    592
  8 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military              7.89   1    592
  9 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C              7.92   1    583
 10 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point                8.16   2    514
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  7 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 10 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point               1.48m    4-10.25    374
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military             6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.81m  6.97m  FOUL            
  2 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                  6.77m   22-02.50    760
      6.58m  FOUL  6.77m            
  3 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military             6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.71m  6.75m  6.53m            
  4 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point               6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.25m  FOUL  6.11m            
  5 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb             6.10m   20-00.25    608
      FOUL  5.61m  6.10m            
  6 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb             5.83m   19-01.50    550
      5.78m  5.75m  5.83m            
  7 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military             5.81m   19-00.75    546
      5.81m  5.35m  5.41m            
  8 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military             5.57m   18-03.25    496
      5.40m  5.57m  FOUL            
  9 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C             5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.45m  5.15m  5.42m            
 10 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military             5.43m   17-09.75    467
      5.43m  FOUL  5.38m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military            11.48m   37-08.00    575
      11.24m  11.48m  11.46m            
  2 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                 11.26m   36-11.50    562
      11.10m  10.95m  11.26m            
  3 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb            11.03m   36-02.25    548
      10.78m  11.03m  10.72m            
  4 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb            10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.80m  10.51m  FOUL            
  5 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military            10.68m   35-00.50    527
      10.21m  FOUL  10.68m            
  6 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point              10.57m   34-08.25    520
      10.36m  FOUL  10.57m            
  7 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military            10.28m   33-08.75    502
      FOUL  FOUL  10.28m            
  8 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military             9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.60m  9.91m  9.54m            
  9 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C             9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.53m  9.79m  9.39m            
 10 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military             8.17m   26-09.75    376
      8.17m  7.51m  FOUL            
 
Men Heptathlon Section 1
================================================================================
    Facility: F  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
        Meet: M  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
                 5000  IC4A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military           2928.00                  
  2 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                2844.00                  
  3 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military           2682.00                  
  4 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb           2518.00                  
  5 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military           2338.00                  
  6 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb           2229.00                  
  7 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military           2222.00                  
  8 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C           2112.00                  
  9 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point             2049.00                  
 10 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military           2000.00