Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 03:35 PM
                         VMI Winter Relays - 2/16/2013                         
                              Cormack Field House                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Aliyah                 Hagerstown C            7.88       7.76q  1 
  2 Hood, Brianna                Roanoke                 7.30       7.84q  2 
  3 Elliott, Janell              Roanoke                 7.85       7.96q  1 
  4 White, Anastasia             Hagerstown C            8.03       7.97q  3 
  5 Johnson, Sa'chae             Cuyahoga CC             8.05       7.98q  2 
  6 Devine, Kathleen             Washington a            7.99       8.23q  2 
  7 Gance, Paige                 Washington a            8.15       8.34   1 
  8 Elliot, Patience             Cuyahoga CC             8.00       8.36   3 
  9 Anderson, Sadie              Cuyahoga CC                        9.04   3 
 10 Samuels, Constance           Cuyahoga CC             9.00       9.06   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hood, Brianna                Roanoke                 7.84       7.64  
  2 Dean, Aliyah                 Hagerstown C            7.76       7.76  
  3 Elliott, Janell              Roanoke                 7.96       7.99  
  4 Johnson, Sa'chae             Cuyahoga CC             7.98       8.01  
  5 White, Anastasia             Hagerstown C            7.97       8.03  
  6 Devine, Kathleen             Washington a            8.23       8.28  
Preliminaries
  7 Gance, Paige                 Washington a            8.34             
  8 Elliot, Patience             Cuyahoga CC             8.36             
  9 Anderson, Sadie              Cuyahoga CC             9.04             
 10 Samuels, Constance           Cuyahoga CC             9.06             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dean, Aliyah                 Hagerstown C           28.10      28.26   1 
  2 White, Anastasia             Hagerstown C           28.99      29.77   1 
  3 Elliot, Patience             Cuyahoga CC            29.23      30.05   2 
  4 Johnson, Sa'chae             Cuyahoga CC            28.50      30.10   1 
  5 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            32.00      31.45   3 
  6 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC            29.20      31.63   2 
  7 Bradley, Alexis              Cuyahoga CC            30.37      31.91   3 
  8 Anderson, Sadie              Cuyahoga CC            30.00      33.31   2 
  9 Samuels, Constance           Cuyahoga CC            32.29      34.28   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dean, Aliyah                 Hagerstown C         1:06.43    1:10.23   1 
  2 White, Anastasia             Hagerstown C         1:11.28    1:11.47   2 
  3 Elliot, Patience             Cuyahoga CC          1:05.69    1:11.85   1 
  4 Johnson, Sa'chae             Cuyahoga CC          1:07.60    1:14.99   1 
  5 Hunt, Cheyenne               Cuyahoga CC          1:12.00    1:15.25   2 
  6 Nemeth, Denise               Cuyahoga CC          1:17.70    1:22.23   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Merry, Jackie                Cuyahoga CC          2:50.00    2:46.72   2 
  2 Weaver, Kelsey               Hagerstown C         2:44.50    2:50.61   1 
  3 Goebelbecker, Paige          Hagerstown C         2:44.13    2:51.71   1 
  4 Lowe, Brianne                Cuyahoga CC                     2:55.83   2 
  5 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C         2:54.20    2:56.42   3 
  5 Pearson-Beard, Natalie       Cuyahoga CC          2:53.07    2:56.42   2 
  7 Smith, Asia                  Cuyahoga CC          2:43.00    2:56.95   1 
  8 Sery, Chelsea                Cuyahoga CC          2:56.69    3:00.78   3 
  9 Anderson, Sadie              Cuyahoga CC                     3:19.07   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Merry, Jackie                Cuyahoga CC          5:52.00    5:52.35  
  2 Goebelbecker, Paige          Hagerstown C         5:59.97    5:56.07  
  3 Lilley, Rachel               Hagerstown C         6:04.19    6:07.51  
  4 Weaver, Kelsey               Hagerstown C         6:08.70    6:11.65  
  5 Kline, Erika                 Hagerstown C         6:09.52    6:14.49  
  6 Smith, Asia                  Cuyahoga CC          5:52.00    6:17.61  
  7 Seon, Kristina               Washington a         6:10.00    6:25.58  
  8 Lowe, Brianne                Cuyahoga CC          6:32.99    6:28.45  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Disque, Blair                Unat-Roanoke        11:48.00   12:04.97  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Huffman, Brandie             Washington a                   22:03.23  
  2 Sery, Chelsea                Cuyahoga CC                    23:47.65  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okani, Amanda                Va. Military            8.75       8.93q  2 
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a            8.95       8.97q  1 
  3 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 9.25       9.38q  1 
  4 McGovern, Erin               Roanoke                 9.50       9.55q  2 
  5 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            10.00       9.75q  2 
  6 Gance, Paige                 Washington a            9.75       9.92q  2 
  7 Hunt, Cheyenne               Cuyahoga CC            10.80      10.76   1 
  8 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           11.13      11.32   2 
  9 Nemeth, Denise               Cuyahoga CC            11.50      12.26   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Okani, Amanda                Va. Military            8.93       8.72  
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a            8.97       8.94  
  3 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 9.38       9.25  
  4 McGovern, Erin               Roanoke                 9.55       9.37  
  5 Gance, Paige                 Washington a            9.92       9.86  
Preliminaries
  5 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC             9.75             
  7 Hunt, Cheyenne               Cuyahoga CC            10.76             
  8 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           11.32             
  9 Nemeth, Denise               Cuyahoga CC            12.26             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC            1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.56 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McGovern, Erin               Roanoke                1.47m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a           1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           1.45m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Coleman, Addie               Roanoke                1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Sadie              Cuyahoga CC            1.37m         NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Kate                Unattached             3.76m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.65 3.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Katterhagen, Jillian         Washington a           3.35m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Fiutak, Kaela                Washington a           3.15m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Harding, Nicole              Va. Military           3.00m      2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Hagan, Alexandra             Washington a           2.85m      2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a           2.60m      2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Legg, Thireyona              Va. Military           5.30m      5.07mq  16-07.75 
      4.65m  5.02m  FOUL  5.07m  4.82m  4.99m
  2 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                5.00m      4.79mq  15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.75m  FOUL  4.58m  4.41m  FOUL
  3 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC            4.35m      4.67mq  15-04.00 
      4.45m  4.30m  FOUL  4.57m  4.44m  4.67m
  4 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           4.10m      4.60mq  15-01.25 
      3.84m  4.15m  4.60m  4.13m  4.09m  4.29m
  5 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            4.57m      4.13mq  13-06.75 
      4.07m  FOUL  4.13m  3.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Legg, Thireyona              Va. Military          10.90m     10.45mq  34-03.50 
      FOUL  9.93m  9.50m  10.45m  10.42m  9.72m
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a          10.36m     10.05mq  32-11.75 
      10.05m  9.91m  9.77m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Seidu, Ayishetu              Cuyahoga CC            9.99m     10.00mq  32-09.75 
      9.77m  9.80m  9.78m  9.71m  10.00m  9.92m
  4 Price, Shanautica            Cuyahoga CC            9.24m      9.61mq  31-06.50 
      8.76m  9.32m  9.61m  9.52m  FOUL  9.35m
  5 Davignon, Mackenzie          Roanoke                9.23m      9.48mq  31-01.25 
      FOUL  8.84m  9.06m  9.27m  9.48m  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Reives, Renee                Va. Military          13.95m     14.33mq  47-00.25 
      14.33m  13.05m  13.56m  12.09m  12.93m  FOUL
  2 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke               11.27m     11.14mq  36-06.75 
      10.55m  10.80m  11.14m  10.89m  10.08m  10.73m
  3 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke               10.44m     10.79mq  35-05.00 
      10.30m  10.40m  10.67m  10.60m  10.79m  10.63m
  4 Whitesell, Kaitlin           Roanoke                9.47m      9.30mq  30-06.25 
      9.30m  8.31m  8.75m  8.66m  8.69m  9.08m
  5 Borg, Rebecca                Eastern Menn           8.50m      8.02mq  26-03.75 
      7.60m  7.22m  7.47m  7.56m  8.01m  8.02m
  6 Kamakaris, Kayla             Hagerstown C           9.24m      6.80mq  22-03.75 
      6.09m  5.96m  6.80m  6.14m  5.68m  6.67m
  7 Malcolm, Asia                Eastern Menn           8.00m      6.30mq  20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.25m  6.20m  5.94m  6.13m  6.30m
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Lemon, Mary Grace            Va. Military          15.00m     15.35mq  50-04.50 
      15.10m  15.35m  14.93m  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke               14.06m     14.02mq  46-00.00 
      FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  13.45m  12.98m   
  3 Edwards, Logan               Va. Military          12.50m     12.97mq  42-06.75 
      11.79m  12.87m  12.69m  11.51m  12.76m  12.97m
  4 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke               13.71m     12.92mq  42-04.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  12.92m  12.28m  FOUL  12.40m
  5 Aldrich, Audra               Roanoke               11.96m     12.24mq  40-02.00 
      10.51m  10.24m  10.85m  11.39m  12.14m  12.24m
  6 Sing, Rachel                 Va. Military          11.00m     11.18mq  36-08.25 
      11.18m  10.78m  10.79m  FOUL  10.46m  10.32m
  7 Beck, Jenni                  Eastern Menn          11.00m     10.27mq  33-08.50 
      FOUL  10.27m  9.59m  9.14m  9.20m  8.75m
  8 Sanders-Palmer, Taylor       Eastern Menn           9.75m     10.04mq  32-11.25 
      10.04m  9.68m  9.51m  FOUL  9.75m  FOUL
  9 Whitesell, Kaitlin           Roanoke                8.50m      8.25mq  27-01.00 
      7.69m  6.44m  7.68m  7.61m  7.61m  8.25m
 10 Kelly, Mary                  Roanoke                8.50m      7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.59m  FOUL  6.43m         
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reed, Lamarius               Va. Military            6.50       6.58q  2 
  2 Wright, Jacob                Bridgewater             6.70       6.69q  3 
  3 Long, Aron                   Va. Military            6.50       6.72q  3 
  4 Jeong, Aaron                 Washington a            6.75       6.72q  1 
  5 Laury, Brandyn               Va. Military            6.62       6.75q  1 
  6 Beiler, Tyler                Bridgewater             6.65       6.76q  2 
  7 Madison, Jerel               Hagerstown C            6.70       6.81   3 
  8 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn            6.78       6.85   1 
  9 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              6.70       6.85   2 
 10 McBride, Richard             Eastern Menn            6.78       6.91   2 
 11 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                 6.80       6.92   3 
 12 Reichel, Nate                Washington a            6.98       7.32   2 
 13 Galiber, Marcel              Roanoke                 7.00       7.34   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reed, Lamarius               Va. Military            6.58       6.57  
  2 Long, Aron                   Va. Military            6.72       6.57  
  3 Beiler, Tyler                Bridgewater             6.76       6.62  
  4 Wright, Jacob                Bridgewater             6.69       6.63  
  5 Jeong, Aaron                 Washington a            6.72       6.76  
  6 Laury, Brandyn               Va. Military            6.75       6.79  
Preliminaries
  7 Madison, Jerel               Hagerstown C            6.81             
  8 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn            6.85             
  9 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              6.85             
 10 McBride, Richard             Eastern Menn            6.91             
 11 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                 6.92             
 12 Reichel, Nate                Washington a            7.32             
 13 Galiber, Marcel              Roanoke                 7.34             
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, Chris               Hagerstown C           23.20      23.73   2 
  2 Madison, Jerel               Hagerstown C           22.96      24.04   1 
  3 Board, Chase                 Roanoke                24.65      25.31   3 
  4 Jordan, Justin               Roanoke                24.50      26.18   2 
  5 Galiber, Marcel              Roanoke                24.70      26.58   3 
  6 Homce, David                 Hagerstown C           25.10      26.83   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Board, Chase                 Roanoke                53.75      56.16   2 
  2 Howce, David                 Hagerstown C           53.60      57.07   2 
  3 Gardner, Chris               Hagerstown C           52.60      57.26   1 
  4 Jordan, Justin               Roanoke                54.25      58.37   3 
  5 Madison, Jerel               Hagerstown C           52.30      59.34   1 
  6 Geyer, Steven                Unattached           1:02.00    1:00.12   3 
  7 Smith, Aaron                 Unattached             54.00    1:01.12   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sweatman, Alex               Va. Military         2:10.00    2:11.08  
  2 Geyer, Steven                Unattached           2:20.00    2:20.68  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelby, Guy                  Va. Military         4:30.00    4:52.34  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeNijs, Daniel               Va. Military         9:04.67    9:13.83  
  2 Drum, Andrew                 Hagerstown C         9:29.71    9:30.02  
  3 Grossnickle, Kenton          Hagerstown C         9:31.78    9:49.32  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              7.80       8.14q  2 
  2 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                 8.15       8.18q  1 
  3 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military            8.10       8.21q  1 
  4 Evasick, Wes                 Unattached              8.22       8.33q  2 
  5 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C            8.70       9.16q  1 
  6 Dove, Ross                   Roanoke                 8.30       9.23q  2 
  7 Robinson, Tyler              Va. Military                       9.98   2 
  8 Gardner, Shawn               Va. Military                      11.02   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              8.14       8.03  
  2 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                 8.18       8.15  
  3 Evasick, Wes                 Unattached              8.33       8.17  
  4 Dove, Ross                   Roanoke                 9.23       9.07  
  5 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C            9.16       9.26  
Preliminaries
  3 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military            8.21             
  7 Robinson, Tyler              Va. Military            9.98             
  8 Gardner, Shawn               Va. Military           11.02             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Avion                 Va. Military           2.13m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military           2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bullard, Korey               Va. Military           1.84m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 King, Jordan                 Eastern Menn           1.89m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                1.83m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Gardner, Shawn               Va. Military           1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Thompson, Mitchell           Washington a                      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Robinson, Tyler              Va. Military           1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fishman, David               Washington a           4.10m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mayfield, Staton             Va. Military           4.50m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Zwarycze, Eric               Unattached             4.42m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  4 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Robinson, Tyler              Va. Military           2.65m      2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, Lamarius               Va. Military           6.70m      6.93mq  22-09.00 
      6.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.30m  FOUL
  2 Wood, Antonio                Va. Military           7.21m      6.76mq  22-02.25 
      6.55m  6.76m  6.71m  FOUL  FOUL  6.42m
  3 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn           6.70m      6.55mq  21-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.83m  6.07m  6.55m  FOUL
  4 Gant, Nate                   Va. Military           6.80m      6.51mq  21-04.25 
      FOUL  6.14m  6.24m  6.45m  6.51m  6.47m
  5 Jones, Avion                 Va. Military           6.70m      6.29mq  20-07.75 
      5.99m  6.29m  6.20m  5.75m  6.20m  FOUL
  6 Laury, Brandyn               Va. Military           6.50m      6.28mq  20-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.91m
  7 Dove, Ross                   Roanoke                6.10m      5.72mq  18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.72m  5.45m  5.69m  5.62m
  8 Kopp, Kenny                  Hagerstown C           5.79m      5.47mq  17-11.50 
      5.46m  5.39m  5.37m  FOUL  5.03m  5.47m
 -- Gardner, Shawn               Va. Military           5.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn          13.71m     13.27mq  43-06.50 
      12.28m  12.13m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m
  2 Laury, Brandyn               Va. Military          13.50m     12.88mq  42-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  12.88m  12.64m  12.65m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 Hoisington, Joel             Va. Military          14.29m     15.10mq  49-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL
  2 White, Jordan                Va. Military          13.00m     13.34mq  43-09.25 
      12.79m  12.31m  13.34m  12.64m  13.00m  13.30m
  3 Sloan, Aaron                 Eastern Menn          12.08m     12.59mq  41-03.75 
      11.60m  11.76m  12.59m  11.84m  12.07m  12.08m
  4 Condrey, William             Va. Military          12.80m     12.11mq  39-08.75 
      FOUL  11.35m  11.50m  FOUL  11.92m  12.11m
  5 Homce, David                 Hagerstown C          11.58m     11.15mq  36-07.00 
      11.15m  10.88m  FOUL  10.66m  10.39m  10.06m
  6 Perri, Joe                   Hagerstown C          10.60m     10.43mq  34-02.75 
      10.43m  FOUL  FOUL  9.79m  FOUL  9.90m
  7 Walker, Cody                 Eastern Menn           8.50m      9.46mq  31-00.50 
      9.08m  9.46m  8.62m  8.91m  FOUL  8.39m
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
  1 White, Jordan                Va. Military          15.30m     14.35mq  47-01.00 
      13.17m  14.35m  13.49m  13.68m  13.30m  14.06m
  2 Sloan, Aaron                 Eastern Menn          12.31m     12.78mq  41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.38m  FOUL  11.57m  FOUL  12.78m
  3 Finlon, Stephen              Va. Military          12.80m     12.47mq  40-11.00 
      11.94m  12.47m  11.89m  11.83m  12.07m  FOUL
  4 Hoisington, Joel             Va. Military                     11.39mq  37-04.50 
      11.12m  FOUL  FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Thomas, Russell              Roanoke               11.13m     11.29mq  37-00.50 
      10.65m  10.53m  11.29m  10.61m  10.47m  10.73m
  6 Condrey, William             Va. Military          11.25m     11.19mq  36-08.50 
      10.85m  11.05m  10.87m  10.94m  11.00m  11.19m