2013-14 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/Highschool
Jack Barchock   Sr. 6-0 Newark, Del / Christiana
Daryus Beale   Sr. 5-9 Sterling, Va. / Park View
Brandon Bell   Fr. 6-0 Evington, Va. / Brookville
Adam Butler   So. 6-1 Fishersville, Va. / Wilson Memorial
Wyatt Campbell   Fr. 6-0 Ashland, Va. / Patrick Henry
Will Canter   Sr. 5-9 Harrisonburg, Va. / Spotswood
Terrence Chambers   So. 5-10 King William, Va. / King William
Darin Council   Fr. 6-0 Stafford, Va. / North Stafford
Jordan Curran   So. 6-3 Baltimore, Md. / Patapsco
Matt Denlinger   So. 6-0 Weyers Cave, Va. / Turner Ashby
Khalil Doles   Jr. 5-10 Arlington, Va. / Yorktown
Dave Duncan   Sr. 6-0 Ashland, Va. / Patrick Henry
Jevone Fentress   Sr. 5-11 Virginia Beach, Va / Salem
Tim Gacquin   Fr. 5-10 Jefferson, Md. / Frederick
Trey Gibson   Fr. 5-10 Roanoke, Va. / William Byrd
Sam Gunther   So. 5-10 Chesterfield, Va. / Matoaca
Kevin Hasenecz   Fr. 5-11 Stafford, Va. / Mountain View
Nevin Heckman   So. 5-11 Harrisonburg, Va. / Harrisonburg
Cameron Henken   Fr. 5-11 Catharpin, Va. / Battlefield
Troy Jackson   Sr. 5-10 Midlothian, Va. / Midlothian
Richard Johnson   So. 5-11 Walkersville, Md. / Walkersville
Bryan Kenward   So. 5-11 Palmyra, Va. / Fluvanna
Zachary Kues   So. 5-11 Manchester, Md. / Manchester Valley
David Larson   Sr. 6-6 Oak Hill, Va. / Oakton
John Lezcano   Sr. 6-0 Culpeper, Va. / Culpeper
Willie Logan   Sr. 6-2 Luray, Va. / Luray
Scott Long   Fr. 6-0 Hagerstown, Md. / Williamsport
Connor Maguder   Fr. 5-11 Lorton, Va. / Hayfield
Ben Martindell   Sr. 6-4 Nokesville, Va. / Brentsville
Matt May   Fr. 6-1 Damascus, Md. / Damascus
Ethan McBryde   So. 5-11 Mt. Airy, Md. / South Carroll
DeMario McFadgen   Sr. 5-11 Upatoi, Ga. / Shaw
Tim Miller   Jr. 5-8 Union Bridge, Md. / Francis Scott Key
Don Mills Jr.   Fr. 5-11 Leesburg, Ga. / Westover
Pete Monteleone   So. 6-1 Shenandoah, Va. / Page County
Kevin Morris   Jr. 5-10 Kingston, Tenn. / Westminster
Abram Rittenhouse   Sr. 6-2 Green Bank, W. Va. / Pocahontas County
David Robinson   Fr. 5-7 Raleigh, N.C. / Millbrook
Sam Smith   Fr. 5-9 Walkersville, Md. / Walkersville
Luke Sohl   Jr. 5-8 Burke, Va. / Lake Braddock
Aaron Southers   So. 5-7 Stanley, Va. / Page County
Keith Thomas   Jr. 5-11 Harrisonburg, Va. / Harrisonburg
Stefan Vessels   Sr. 6-2 Louisa, Va. / Louisa
Tyler Vest   Fr. 5-10 Arrington, Va. / Nelson County
Jacob Wright   Jr. 5-11 Manassas, Va. / Manassas Park
Jesse Zeger   Fr. 5-10 Williamsport, Md. / Williamsport
Kevin Zeger   Fr. 5-9 Williamsport, Md. / Williamsport
Jonas Zimmerman   Fr. 6-0 Harrisonburg, Va. / Harrisonburg