skip navigation

2016-17 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/Highschool
Adam Bailey full bio Adam Bailey Distance Fr. 6-3 Felton, Del. / Smyrna
Brady Barefoot full bio Brady Barefoot Sprints, Jumps Fr. 6-1 Hayes, Va. / Gloucester
Malivai Barker full bio Malivai Barker Sprints Jr. 5-10 Leesburg, Va. / Tuscarora
Daniel Breedlove full bio Daniel Breedlove Jumps, Mid-Distance Jr. 5-11 Springfield, Va. / West Springfield
Brandon Christian full bio Brandon Christian Jumps So. 5-8 Bridgewater, Va. / Turner Ashby
Myles Conley full bio Myles Conley Mid-Distance Jr. 5-8 Aldie, Va. / Freedom
Darin Council full bio Darin Council Jumps, Throws Sr. 6-0 Stafford, Va. / North Stafford
Rashon Davis full bio Rashon Davis Sprints, Jumps Fr. 6-0 Knightdale, N.C. / North Raleigh Christian Academy
Wyclef Etienne full bio Wyclef Etienne Sprints So. 6-0 Greenacres, Fla. / John I Leonard
Alex Galloway full bio Alex Galloway Sprints So. 6-0 Ashburn, Va. / Broad Run
Austin Garlick full bio Austin Garlick Throws So. 5-8 Alexandria, Va. / -
Shane Gibson full bio Shane Gibson Distance Fr. 6-0 Vinton, Va. / William Byrd
Trey Gibson full bio Trey Gibson Distance Sr. 5-10 Roanoke, Va. / William Byrd
John Gieseler full bio John Gieseler Jumps, Hurdles Fr. 6-6 Falls Church, Va. / George C. Marshall
Logan Good full bio Logan Good Distance Jr. 5-10 Stanley, Va. / Page County
Johnny Haizel-Cobbina full bio Johnny Haizel-Cobbina Distance So. 5-7 Frederick, Md. / Walkersville
Kevin Hasenecz full bio Kevin Hasenecz Hurdles Sr. 5-11 Stafford, Va. / Mountain View
Cameron Henken full bio Cameron Henken Distance Sr. 5-11 Catharpin, Va. / Battlefield
Jamie Hiegel full bio Jamie Hiegel Distance So. 5-9 Richmond, Va. / Trinity Episcopal
Donovan Hollins full bio Donovan Hollins Sprints Fr. 6-1 Nokesville, Va. / Brentsville District
Corey Huffman full bio Corey Huffman Throws So. 5-11 Warrenton, Va. / Fauquier
Kenneth Jones full bio Kenneth Jones Distance Fr. 5-9 Chesapeake Beach, Md. / Huntingtown
Scott Long full bio Scott Long Distance Sr. 6-0 Hagerstown, Md. / Williamsport
Connor Maguder full bio Connor Maguder Distance Sr. 5-11 Lorton, Va. / Hayfield
Matt May full bio Matt May Hurdles, Mid-Distance Sr. 6-1 Damascus, Md. / Damascus
Ryan Mays full bio Ryan Mays Mid-Distance Fr. 6-2 Grottoes, Va. / Turner Ashby
Don Mills Jr. full bio Don Mills Jr. Throws Sr. 5-11 Leesburg, Ga. / Westover
Christopher Moore full bio Christopher Moore Mid-Distance, Hurdles Fr. 6-2 Stewartstown, Pa. / Kennard-Dale
Mark Robertson full bio Mark Robertson Sprints, Hurdles So. 5-7 Roanake, Va. / Northside
Tyler Russell full bio Tyler Russell Throws Fr. 6-0 Winchester, Va. / Millbrook
Joshua Smith full bio Joshua Smith Sprints Fr. 5-10 Toano, Va. / West Point
Sam Smith full bio Sam Smith Hurdles, Mid-Distance Sr. 5-9 Walkersville, Md. / Walkersville
Prescott Terrell full bio Prescott Terrell Throws Jr. 6-4 Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Robert Theimer full bio Robert Theimer Distance So. 5-11 Manassas, Va. / Brentsville District
Ian Vest full bio Ian Vest Distance So. 5-10 Check, Va. / Floyd County
Joey Walsh full bio Joey Walsh Mid-Distance Jr. 5-10 Chesapeake, Va. / Deep Creek
Jordon Weatherwax full bio Jordon Weatherwax Pole Vault Jr. 5-10 Williamsburg, Va. / Lafayette
Max Weidman full bio Max Weidman Distance Fr. 5-9 Newport News, Va. / Peninsula Catholic
Joshua Wilt full bio Joshua Wilt Distance So. 5-9 Fishersville, Va. / Wilson Memorial
Richard Wojno full bio Richard Wojno Sprints, Throws Jr. 5-11 Blackstone, Va. / Amelia County
Davonta Womack full bio Davonta Womack Jumps, Sprints So. 5-10 Roanake, Va. / Salem