Men's Cross Country

 
Photos | Recap | Results | Preview

 Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        Old Dominion Athletic Conference                         
                           Cross-Country Championships                           
                          Penn Laird, VA  - 10/27/2012                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #76 Stanton, Cody        JR Lynchburg             26:16.11    1             
  2  #14 Sohl, Luke           SO Bridgewater (Va.)     26:31.66    2             
  3  #71 Minor, Lawrence      SR Lynchburg             26:43.01    3             
  4  #39 Goncarovs, Andris    JR Guilford              26:44.21    4             
  5  #66 Compton, Nolan       SR Lynchburg             26:53.09    5             
  6  #22 Nafziger, Dan        JR Eastern Mennonite     26:55.07    6             
  7  #70 McBride, Anthony     SO Lynchburg             26:59.77    7             
  8  #41 Norton, Chad         JR Guilford              27:01.49    8             
  9  #36 Cason, David         JR Guilford              27:21.90    9             
 10  #94 Smith, Tim           SR Roanoke               27:27.88   10             
 11   #2 Denlinger, Matt      FR Bridgewater (Va.)     27:41.69   11             
 12  #73 Parry, Evan          JR Lynchburg             27:42.54   12             
 13  #15 Speray, Ryan         SR Bridgewater (Va.)     27:44.61   13             
 14  #95 Toney, Harrison      FR Roanoke               27:48.36   14             
 15  #12 Rittenhouse, Abe     JR Bridgewater (Va.)     27:50.37   15             
 16   #9 Miller, Tim          SO Bridgewater (Va.)     27:52.61   16             
 17 #103 Taylor, Ryan         JR Shenandoah            28:04.92   17             
 18  #23 Orellana, Carlos     FR Eastern Mennonite     28:07.83   18             
 19 #121 Thomas, Kane         JR Washington and Lee    28:09.64   19             
 20   #3 Dickerson, Baylor    SO Bridgewater (Va.)     28:12.88   20             
 21   #7 Jackson, Troy        JR Bridgewater (Va.)     28:13.54   21             
 22  #16 Thomas, Keith        SO Bridgewater (Va.)     28:15.95                  
 23  #75 Robinson, Brian      SR Lynchburg             28:19.37   22             
 24  #68 Ferrell, Daniel      SO Lynchburg             28:31.27   23             
 25  #89 Grubb, Austin        JR Roanoke               28:41.57   24             
 26 #106 Driscoll, Darren     JR Virginia Wesleyan     28:48.41   25             
 27  #83 Purrington, Ryan     JR Randolph              28:51.09   26             
 28 #114 Gehrs, Tyler         SR Washington and Lee    28:52.86   27             
 29  #72 Osborne, Andrew      FR Lynchburg             28:53.34                  
 30 #122 Warring, Levi        FR Washington and Lee    28:54.25   28             
 31  #62 Stoddard, Andrew     JR Hampden-Sydney        29:05.39   29             
 32  #11 Poff, Brandon        FR Bridgewater (Va.)     29:11.79                  
 33 #120 Sugden, Scott        SO Washington and Lee    29:14.87   30             
 34  #65 Brown, David         JR Lynchburg             29:20.68                  
 35 #101 Brennan, Jacob       SO Shenandoah            29:22.25   31             
 36  #67 DeCarmen, Chris      FR Lynchburg             29:38.25                  
 37 #111 Werner, Andrew       FR Virginia Wesleyan     29:40.84   32             
 38 #117 Liebling, Blake      FR Washington and Lee    29:41.54   33             
 39 #102 Lombardi, Kyle       JR Shenandoah            29:43.87   34             
 40  #21 Ketcher, Robert      JR Eastern Mennonite     29:46.23   35             
 41 #116 Grasso, James        SR Washington and Lee    29:48.62   36             
 42  #80 Hollingsworth, Chri  SO Randolph              29:50.13   37             
 43 #126 Tumolo, Benjamin     SR Lynchburg             29:52.89                  
 44   #6 Heckman, Nevin       FR Bridgewater (Va.)     29:54.65                  
 45 #118 Mack, Jake           FR Washington and Lee    29:55.98   38             
 46  #32 Machamer, Steven     FR Emory & Henry         30:10.22   39             
 47  #24 Parker, Jesse        SO Eastern Mennonite     30:12.26   40             
 48  #17 Wisneiwski, Tim      SR Bridgewater (Va.)     30:13.16                  
 49  #55 Imeson, William      FR Hampden-Sydney        30:16.01   41             
 50  #91 Meadows, Cody        SO Roanoke               30:19.93   42             
 51 #110 Rose, Glenn          FR Virginia Wesleyan     30:23.31   43             
 52 #112 Bronstein, Michael   SO Washington and Lee    30:26.49                  
 53  #93 Ruane, Brian         SO Roanoke               30:32.99   44             
 54  #30 Fishell, Nathan      FR Emory & Henry         30:39.23   45             
 55 #113 Busch, James         SO Washington and Lee    30:46.49                  
 56 #119 Strauss, Jacob       FR Washington and Lee    30:51.53                  
 57  #92 Quesenberry, Trevor  FR Roanoke               30:52.65   46             
 58  #20 Graber, Patrick      FR Eastern Mennonite     30:57.03   47             
 59  #44 Ararso, Yonathan     SR Hampden-Sydney        31:01.29   48             
 60  #77 Timblin, Tyler       FR Lynchburg             31:08.26                  
 61  #35 Williams, Matthew    SR Emory & Henry         31:17.94   49             
 62 #115 Gensburg, Mark       FR Washington and Lee    31:21.48                  
 63  #33 Turner, Dylan        FR Emory & Henry         31:23.99   50             
 64  #42 Rogers, Richard      SR Guilford              31:25.43   51             
 65  #99 Zimmerman, Dan       JR Roanoke               31:32.07   52             
 66 #104 Travis, Enterline    JR Shenandoah            31:35.09   53             
 67 #105 Cunningham, David    SO Virginia Wesleyan     31:38.81   54             
 68  #13 Rogers, Kyle         JR Bridgewater (Va.)     31:52.78                  
 69 #108 Higgins, Gabe        FR Virginia Wesleyan     31:58.90   55             
 70  #26 Springer, Aaron      SR Eastern Mennonite     32:04.48   56             
 71  #97 Wojtysiak, Josh      SO Roanoke               32:07.20                  
 72  #54 Hart, David          FR Hampden-Sydney        32:33.68   57             
 73  #52 Fletcher, Drew       JR Hampden-Sydney        32:35.81   58             
 74  #10 Pechin, Henry        FR Bridgewater (Va.)     32:41.26                  
 75  #98 Wright, Nicholas     FR Roanoke               32:47.18                  
 76  #78 Dye, Connor          SO Randolph              32:47.63   59             
 77  #28 Chadduck, Colin      SR Emory & Henry         32:50.35   60             
 78 #109 Kirkbride, Kyle      FR Virginia Wesleyan     32:52.68   61             
 79  #18 Akerson, Nels        JR Eastern Mennonite     32:55.28   62             
 80  #84 Saltmarsh-Lubin, Do  FR Randolph              33:13.21   63             
 81  #43 Westervelt, Patrick  JR Guilford              33:46.76   64             
 82 #107 Dye, Keane           FR Virginia Wesleyan     33:47.16   65             
 83  #51 Crocker, Brett       SO Hampden-Sydney        33:47.42   66             
 84  #38 Farrar, Joshua       JR Guilford              34:04.39   67             
 85  #82 Langelier, Logan     FR Randolph              34:13.40   68             
 86  #60 Sheffield, John      FR Hampden-Sydney        34:16.16   69             
 87  #40 McKeown, Matthew     FR Guilford              34:21.38   70             
 88 #100 Borhauer, Ansel      FR Shenandoah            34:42.29   71             
 89  #74 Rivera, Kevin        FR Lynchburg             34:47.04                  
 90  #56 Martinez, Andrew     FR Hampden-Sydney        35:34.94                  
 91  #69 Holmes, Taylor       JR Lynchburg             35:36.28                  
 92  #31 Leigh, Will          FR Emory & Henry         36:00.15   72             
 93  #85 Schrank, Jake        SO Randolph              36:22.38   73             
 94  #45 Barrett, Dave        SR Hampden-Sydney        36:23.25                  
 95  #58 Roberts, Brett       SO Hampden-Sydney        36:44.40                  
 96  #63 Terry, Braxton       FR Hampden-Sydney        37:34.21                  
 97  #57 Paul, Gavin          SO Hampden-Sydney        37:53.25                  
 98  #59 Samlall, Ben         SO Hampden-Sydney        39:39.29                  
 99  #37 Clemons, Yashua      FR Guilford              39:50.51                  
100  #27 Bleynat, Web         SO Emory & Henry         40:02.79   74             
101  #47 Brewer, Stephen      FR Hampden-Sydney        40:15.53                  
102  #29 Dance, Deonte        SO Emory & Henry         42:48.77                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Lynchburg                    28    1    3    5    7   12   22   23          
      Total Time:  2:14:34.52                                                    
         Average:    26:54.91                                                    
   2 Bridgewater (Va.)            57    2   11   13   15   16   20   21          
      Total Time:  2:17:40.94                                                    
         Average:    27:32.19                                                    
   3 Roanoke                     134   10   14   24   42   44   46   52          
      Total Time:  2:24:50.73                                                    
         Average:    28:58.15                                                    
   4 Guilford                    136    4    8    9   51   64   67   70          
      Total Time:  2:26:19.79                                                    
         Average:    29:15.96                                                    
   5 Washington and Lee          137   19   27   28   30   33   36   38          
      Total Time:  2:24:53.16                                                    
         Average:    28:58.64                                                    
   6 Eastern Mennonite           146    6   18   35   40   47   56   62          
      Total Time:  2:25:58.42                                                    
         Average:    29:11.69                                                    
   7 Shenandoah                  206   17   31   34   53   71                    
      Total Time:  2:33:28.42                                                    
         Average:    30:41.69                                                    
   8 Virginia Wesleyan           209   25   32   43   54   55   61   65          
      Total Time:  2:32:30.28                                                    
         Average:    30:30.06                                                    
   9 Hampden-Sydney              233   29   41   48   57   58   66   69          
      Total Time:  2:35:32.18                                                    
         Average:    31:06.44                                                    
  10 Emory & Henry               243   39   45   49   50   60   72   74          
      Total Time:  2:36:21.73                                                    
         Average:    31:16.35                                                    
  11 Randolph                    253   26   37   59   63   68   73               
      Total Time:  2:38:55.46                                                    
         Average:    31:47.10