Women's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 07:27 PM
                     Liberty Open - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                     
                              Tolsma Indoor Track                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.31  2/18/2006   Alexis Joyce, Unattached                    
        Meet: M  7.43  1/26/2008   Felicia Fant, Team Velocity                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flower, Abigail           SO Liberty                   7.71q  7 
  2 Crews, Lakei              JR Radford                   7.94q  7 
  3 Green, Kaleice            JR Radford                   8.02q  6 
  4 Brewton, Lanneickia       SR King                      8.05q  6 
  5 Spruel, Sherri            SR Liberty                   8.05q  7 
  6 Davis, Olivia             FR Liberty                   8.08q  5 
  7 Honor, Sharrone           SR Winthrop                  8.10q  7 
  8 Ord, Casey                SR Concord                   8.14q  6 
  9 Kirk, Demi                JR Concord                   8.15   5 
 10 Kirk, Donnie              JR Concord                   8.16   5 
 11 Robinson, Alexis          SO King                      8.17   6 
 12 Savage-Davis, Alexandria  JR Winthrop                  8.21   6 
 13 Kinney, Alease            FR Roanoke                   8.22   5 
 14 Adkins, Charnelle         JR Virginia Wes              8.23   4 
 15 Nelson, Tia               FR King                      8.27   6 
 16 Fischer, Emily            SO High Point                8.28   3 
 17 Prempeh, Esther           SO Roanoke                   8.29   5 
 18 Wallace, Catherine        JR Lynchburg                 8.29   4 
 19 Janney, Alexis            FR Roanoke                   8.32   5 
 20 Johnson, Jasmyne          JR Lynchburg                 8.34   5 
 21 Washington, Aleshia       SO Lynchburg                 8.35   6 
 22 Mejia, Jessica            SO Roanoke                   8.37   4 
 23 Bedingham, Jacquelyn         Unattached                8.45   3 
 24 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon        Liberty                   8.45   4 
 25 Mills, Shakira            FR Virginia Wes              8.46   1 
 26 Stewart, Maya             SR Limestone                 8.47   3 
 27 Hairston, Candice         JR Lynchburg                 8.49   4 
 28 Green, Olivia             SR Christopher               8.52   3 
 29 Bufkin, Kendra            SO Winthrop                  8.53   5 
 30 Powell, Lydia             SR Concord                   8.54   3 
 31 Dean, Aliyah              FR Hagerstown C              8.55   3 
 32 Marbury, Kristen          JR Lynchburg                 8.62   2 
 33 Tolley, Meagan            SR Roanoke                   8.63   3 
 34 Sohal, Lovepreet          FR Radford                   8.64   4 
 35 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                 8.72   1 
 36 Simmers-Swanson, Alexis   JR Lynchburg                 8.73   2 
 37 Harrover, Madeline        FR Radford                   8.76   4 
 38 Conley, Megan             SO Bridgewater               8.80   2 
 39 Perdue, Brooke            FR Bridgewater               8.82   2 
 40 Thomas, Jennifer          FR Guilford                  8.93   2 
 41 Boury, Bethany            FR Lynchburg                 8.95   2 
 42 Johnson, Michele          SO Virginia Wes              9.01   1 
 43 Gray, Shannon             SR Lynchburg                 9.03   2 
 44 Clarke, Shanice           FR Lynchburg                 9.06   2 
 45 Jones, Crystal            JR Concord                   9.16   1 
 46 Kersey, Brittany          SO Bridgewater               9.45   1 
 47 Harper, Carlette          SO Guilford                  9.59   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.31  2/18/2006   Alexis Joyce, Unattached                    
        Meet: M  7.43  1/26/2008   Felicia Fant, Team Velocity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Flower, Abigail           SO Liberty                   7.65  
  2 Crews, Lakei              JR Radford                   7.89  
  3 Davis, Olivia             FR Liberty                   8.01  
  4 Brewton, Lanneickia       SR King                      8.03  
  5 Spruel, Sherri            SR Liberty                   8.04  
  6 Green, Kaleice            JR Radford                   8.06  
  7 Ord, Casey                SR Concord                   8.11  
Preliminaries
  7 Honor, Sharrone           SR Winthrop                        
  9 Kirk, Demi                JR Concord                         
 10 Kirk, Donnie              JR Concord                         
 11 Robinson, Alexis          SO King                            
 12 Savage-Davis, Alexandria  JR Winthrop                        
 13 Kinney, Alease            FR Roanoke                         
 14 Adkins, Charnelle         JR Virginia Wes                    
 15 Nelson, Tia               FR King                            
 16 Fischer, Emily            SO High Point                      
 17 Prempeh, Esther           SO Roanoke                         
 18 Wallace, Catherine        JR Lynchburg                       
 19 Janney, Alexis            FR Roanoke                         
 20 Johnson, Jasmyne          JR Lynchburg                       
 21 Washington, Aleshia       SO Lynchburg                       
 22 Mejia, Jessica            SO Roanoke                         
 23 Bedingham, Jacquelyn         Unattached                      
 24 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon        Liberty                         
 25 Mills, Shakira            FR Virginia Wes                    
 26 Stewart, Maya             SR Limestone                       
 27 Hairston, Candice         JR Lynchburg                       
 28 Green, Olivia             SR Christopher                     
 29 Bufkin, Kendra            SO Winthrop                        
 30 Powell, Lydia             SR Concord                         
 31 Dean, Aliyah              FR Hagerstown C                    
 32 Marbury, Kristen          JR Lynchburg                       
 33 Tolley, Meagan            SR Roanoke                         
 34 Sohal, Lovepreet          FR Radford                         
 35 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                       
 36 Simmers-Swanson, Alexis   JR Lynchburg                       
 37 Harrover, Madeline        FR Radford                         
 38 Conley, Megan             SO Bridgewater                     
 39 Perdue, Brooke            FR Bridgewater                     
 40 Thomas, Jennifer          FR Guilford                        
 41 Boury, Bethany            FR Lynchburg                       
 42 Johnson, Michele          SO Virginia Wes                    
 43 Gray, Shannon             SR Lynchburg                       
 44 Clarke, Shanice           FR Lynchburg                       
 45 Jones, Crystal            JR Concord                         
 46 Kersey, Brittany          SO Bridgewater                     
 47 Harper, Carlette          SO Guilford                        
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F  6.68  2/18/2006   LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
        Meet: M  6.72  1/28/2006   Tim Walls, This                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricks, Keith                 Unattached                6.76q  9 
  2 Anderson, RJ              SR Concord                   6.95q  9 
  3 Emery, Evan               JR High Point                6.98q  9 
  4 Asante, Maxwell              Unattached                6.99q  7 
  5 Beasley, Luke             SR Limestone                 7.01q  8 
  6 Lott, Randy               JR Virginia Wes              7.02q  7 
  7 Betts, Joseph             SO Radford                   7.04q  8 
  8 Spruel, Roderick          SR Liberty                   7.08q  8 
  9 Williams, Tarell          SR Liberty                   7.10   7 
 10 Posey, Ronquis            JR Radford                   7.10   7 
 11 Wright, Denver            FR Concord                   7.11   8 
 12 Miller, Zach              SO Winthrop                  7.13   8 
 13 Raiteri, Carlo            SO Winthrop                  7.13   8 
 14 Werner, Frank             FR Queens (N.C.              7.15   7 
 15 Shorey, Brady             SO Liberty                   7.15   7 
 16 Barber, Andrew            FR Unattached                7.21   6 
 17 Mayes, Robert             SO Christopher               7.25   5 
 18 Lance, Keith              SR Bridgewater               7.25   5 
 19 Dooms, Odell                 Unattached                7.30   9 
 20 Newring, Justin           SO King                      7.31   5 
 21 Reddington, Kevin         SR Liberty                   7.33   6 
 22 Fleming, Rayshun             Unattached                7.35   6 
 23 Madison, Jerel            FR Hagerstown C              7.35   3 
 24 Williamson, Colby         JR Unattached                7.36   4 
 25 Greene, Marquis           SR Limestone                 7.37   5 
 26 Allen, Michael            SR Eastern Menn              7.38   3 
 27 Kuras, Andrew             FR High Point                7.39   4 
 28 Mearite, Nick             SO Guilford                  7.42   2 
 29 Hula, Nick                FR High Point                7.43   3 
 30 Joyce, Nathan             SR Christopher               7.45   4 
 31 Oliver, Travis            SO Virginia Wes              7.46   3 
 32 Morris, Lorell               Unattached                7.46   8 
 33 Kezar, Zachary            SO Lynchburg                 7.48   5 
 34 McBryde, Ethan            FR Bridgewater               7.50   3 
 35 Ross, Chris               FR Guilford                  7.53   3 
 36 McBride, Richard          SO Eastern Menn              7.54   4 
 37 Hunt, Trevor              SR Roanoke                   7.55   4 
 38 Hairston, RaShawn         FR Christopher               7.55   2 
 39 Williams, Mike            JR Guilford                  7.61   2 
 40 Gjebre, Ben               SO High Point                7.64   4 
 41 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Unattached                7.65   4 
 42 Stevens, Linwood          SO Lynchburg                 7.68   1 
 43 Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi       SO Hagerstown C              7.69   2 
 44 Stewart, Corbin           FR Winthrop                  7.72   5 
 45 Mills, AJ                 SR Lynchburg                 7.74   3 
 46 Chambers, Terrence        FR Bridgewater               7.81   1 
 47 Little, Kenny             SO Concord                   7.90   2 
 48 Tookes, Edward            JR Unattached                8.11   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Facility: F  6.68  2/18/2006   LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
        Meet: M  6.72  1/28/2006   Tim Walls, This                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ricks, Keith                 Unattached                6.69M 
  2 Emery, Evan               JR High Point                6.94  
  3 Beasley, Luke             SR Limestone                 6.95  
  4 Lott, Randy               JR Virginia Wes              6.98  
  5 Spruel, Roderick          SR Liberty                   6.99  
  6 Betts, Joseph             SO Radford                   7.02  
 -- Anderson, RJ              SR Concord                    DNF  
Preliminaries
  4 Asante, Maxwell              Unattached                      
  9 Williams, Tarell          SR Liberty                         
 10 Posey, Ronquis            JR Radford                         
 11 Wright, Denver            FR Concord                         
 12 Miller, Zach              SO Winthrop                        
 13 Raiteri, Carlo            SO Winthrop                        
 14 Werner, Frank             FR Queens (N.C.                    
 15 Shorey, Brady             SO Liberty                         
 16 Barber, Andrew            FR Unattached                      
 17 Mayes, Robert             SO Christopher                     
 18 Lance, Keith              SR Bridgewater                     
 19 Dooms, Odell                 Unattached                      
 20 Newring, Justin           SO King                            
 21 Reddington, Kevin         SR Liberty                         
 22 Fleming, Rayshun             Unattached                      
 23 Madison, Jerel            FR Hagerstown C                    
 24 Williamson, Colby         JR Unattached                      
 25 Greene, Marquis           SR Limestone                       
 26 Allen, Michael            SR Eastern Menn                    
 27 Kuras, Andrew             FR High Point                      
 28 Mearite, Nick             SO Guilford                        
 29 Hula, Nick                FR High Point                      
 30 Joyce, Nathan             SR Christopher                     
 31 Oliver, Travis            SO Virginia Wes                    
 32 Morris, Lorell               Unattached                      
 33 Kezar, Zachary            SO Lynchburg                       
 34 McBryde, Ethan            FR Bridgewater                     
 35 Ross, Chris               FR Guilford                        
 36 McBride, Richard          SO Eastern Menn                    
 37 Hunt, Trevor              SR Roanoke                         
 38 Hairston, RaShawn         FR Christopher                     
 39 Williams, Mike            JR Guilford                        
 40 Gjebre, Ben               SO High Point                      
 41 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Unattached                      
 42 Stevens, Linwood          SO Lynchburg                       
 43 Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi       SO Hagerstown C                    
 44 Stewart, Corbin           FR Winthrop                        
 45 Mills, AJ                 SR Lynchburg                       
 46 Chambers, Terrence        FR Bridgewater                     
 47 Little, Kenny             SO Concord                         
 48 Tookes, Edward            JR Unattached                      
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  8.15  1/28/2006   Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
        Meet: M  8.15  1/28/2006   Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pannell, Courtni          JR Radford                   8.88q  5 
  2 Honor, Sharrone           SR Winthrop                  8.95q  5 
  3 Webley, Brittney          FR Liberty                   9.13q  5 
  4 Church, Amber             JR Radford                   9.13q  5 
  5 Mitchell, Christina       SR Liberty                   9.26q  4 
  6 Shelton, Synera           SO Winthrop                  9.30q  5 
  7 Bamford, Audrey           SO Liberty                   9.31q  4 
  8 Sampson, Becky            SR Limestone                 9.44q  3 
  9 Walker, Fredsal           SO Christopher               9.48   4 
 10 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes              9.55   3 
 11 Paige, Andreina           JR Limestone                 9.67   4 
 12 Love, Alesha              FR Winthrop                  9.76   5 
 13 Sellers, Ashton           SR Limestone                 9.85   3 
 14 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                 9.94   3 
 15 Harrison, Jessica         FR Liberty                   9.94   3 
 16 Tolley, Meagan            SR Roanoke                   9.97   2 
 17 Westerholm, Jennifer      FR Christopher               9.97   3 
 18 Kirk, Donnie              JR Concord                  10.00   2 
 19 Perdue, Brooke            FR Bridgewater              10.04   2 
 20 Crowley, Danielle         SO Christopher              10.13   2 
 21 Bartley, Noel             JR Christopher              10.15   1 
 22 Brandon, Riley            SO Liberty                  10.15   4 
 23 McGovern, Erin            FR Roanoke                  10.33   2 
 24 Brown, Greer              FR Bridgewater              11.11   1 
 25 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C             11.71   1 
 26 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             12.06   1 
 -- Echols, Mary              FR Liberty                     FS   4 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  8.15  1/28/2006   Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
        Meet: M  8.15  1/28/2006   Kellie Wells, Hampton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Honor, Sharrone           SR Winthrop                  8.89  
  2 Pannell, Courtni          JR Radford                   8.89  
  3 Webley, Brittney          FR Liberty                   9.11  
  4 Mitchell, Christina       SR Liberty                   9.25  
  5 Shelton, Synera           SO Winthrop                  9.26  
  6 Church, Amber             JR Radford                   9.28  
  7 Bamford, Audrey           SO Liberty                   9.42  
  8 Sampson, Becky            SR Limestone                 9.51  
Preliminaries
  9 Walker, Fredsal           SO Christopher                     
 10 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes                    
 11 Paige, Andreina           JR Limestone                       
 12 Love, Alesha              FR Winthrop                        
 13 Sellers, Ashton           SR Limestone                       
 14 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                       
 15 Harrison, Jessica         FR Liberty                         
 16 Tolley, Meagan            SR Roanoke                         
 17 Westerholm, Jennifer      FR Christopher                     
 18 Kirk, Donnie              JR Concord                         
 19 Perdue, Brooke            FR Bridgewater                     
 20 Crowley, Danielle         SO Christopher                     
 21 Bartley, Noel             JR Christopher                     
 22 Brandon, Riley            SO Liberty                         
 23 McGovern, Erin            FR Roanoke                         
 24 Brown, Greer              FR Bridgewater                     
 25 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C                    
 26 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C                    
 -- Echols, Mary              FR Liberty                         
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F  7.66  1/28/2006   Anwar Moore, This                           
        Meet: M  7.66  1/28/2006   Anwar Moore, This                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Massenburg, Aramis           Diamond Trac              8.02q  4 
  2 Wyatt, Vincent            SO Radford                   8.03q  4 
  3 Tolliver, Travis          SR Limestone                 8.50q  4 
  4 Davis, Rachad             JR Lynchburg                 8.54q  4 
  5 Chavous, Andrew           SO Winthrop                  8.67q  4 
  6 Manning, Jordan           JR Limestone                 8.67q  3 
  7 Stuart, Forrest           SO King                      8.69q  3 
  8 Marker, Luke                 Unattached                8.73q  4 
  9 Brew, Victor              FR Radford                   8.84   3 
 10 Martindell, Ben           JR Bridgewater               9.11   3 
 11 Curtis, Edward            SR Roanoke                   9.12   3 
 12 Drake, Devon              FR Radford                   9.15   2 
 12 Strickland, Brian         FR Christopher               9.15   2 
 14 Whitted, Richard             Unattached                9.27   3 
 15 England, Will             FR Winthrop                  9.37   3 
 16 Clement, Forrest          FR Lynchburg                 9.65   1 
 17 Mongold, Ronnie           FR Bridgewater               9.92   2 
 18 Below, Cody               FR Virginia Wes             11.04   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F  7.66  1/28/2006   Anwar Moore, This                           
        Meet: M  7.66  1/28/2006   Anwar Moore, This                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Massenburg, Aramis           Diamond Trac              7.87  
  2 Wyatt, Vincent            SO Radford                   7.88  
  3 Tolliver, Travis          SR Limestone                 8.47  
  4 Chavous, Andrew           SO Winthrop                  8.48  
  5 Davis, Rachad             JR Lynchburg                 8.57  
  6 Manning, Jordan           JR Limestone                 8.64  
  7 Marker, Luke                 Unattached                8.74  
  8 Stuart, Forrest           SO King                      8.78  
Preliminaries
  9 Brew, Victor              FR Radford                         
 10 Martindell, Ben           JR Bridgewater                     
 11 Curtis, Edward            SR Roanoke                         
 12 Strickland, Brian         FR Christopher                     
 12 Drake, Devon              FR Radford                         
 14 Whitted, Richard             Unattached                      
 15 England, Will             FR Winthrop                        
 16 Clement, Forrest          FR Lynchburg                       
 17 Mongold, Ronnie           FR Bridgewater                     
 18 Below, Cody               FR Virginia Wes                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 24.70  1/26/2008   Felicia Fant, Team Velocity                 
        Meet: M 24.70  1/26/2008   Felicia Fant, Team Velocity                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Flower, Abigail           SO Liberty                  25.42  12 
  2 Honor, Sharrone           SR Winthrop                 25.93  12 
  3 Lorand, Lilla             FR High Point               26.33  12 
  4 Brewton, Lanneickia       SR King                     26.33  12 
  5 Walker, Fredsal           SO Christopher              26.55   9 
  6 Ley, Kelli                FR Liberty                  26.89   8 
  7 Davis, Olivia             FR Liberty                  26.94   7 
  8 Kirk, Demi                JR Concord                  27.04  10 
  9 Robinson, Alexis          SO King                     27.14  11 
 10 Bedell, Corinn            FR Liberty                  27.22  11 
 11 Rohwer, Melissa           SO Liberty                  27.30  11 
 12 Stinnett-Perry, Rajon        Liberty                  27.36   6 
 13 Whittington, Kaitlin      JR High Point               27.46  11 
 14 Squires, Deshaun          SO Winthrop                 27.47  10 
 15 Kirk, Donnie              JR Concord                  27.52   9 
 16 Wallace, Catherine        JR Lynchburg                27.54   6 
 17 Christian, Kayla          SR Radford                  27.61   3 
 18 Jones, Bria               FR Winthrop                 27.63   8 
 19 Ezenwa, Enuma             SO Christopher              27.66  10 
 20 Punch, Le'Ambre           FR Liberty                  27.89   1 
 21 McDaniel, Danyelle        FR Radford                  27.91   9 
 22 Ro, Mystique              FR Queens (N.C.             27.91   6 
 23 Bedingham, Jacquelyn         Unattached               27.95   7 
 24 Dean, Aliyah              FR Hagerstown C             28.07   6 
 25 Crisi, Brien              FR Belmont Abbe             28.10   8 
 26 Prempeh, Esther           SO Roanoke                  28.20   9 
 27 Powell, Lydia             SR Concord                  28.59   7 
 28 Savage-Davis, Alexandria  JR Winthrop                 28.87   8 
 29 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C             28.99   3 
 30 Mills, Shakira            FR Virginia Wes             29.08   4 
 31 Lanham, Lauren            JR Limestone                29.27   3 
 32 Marbury, Kristen          JR Lynchburg                29.31   5 
 33 Brown, Greer              FR Bridgewater              29.83   1 
 34 Westerholm, Jennifer      FR Christopher              29.84   2 
 35 Gray, Shannon             SR Lynchburg                29.96   5 
 36 Taylor, Ashleigh          FR Concord                  30.01   7 
 37 Boury, Bethany            FR Lynchburg                30.08   4 
 38 Simmers-Swanson, Alexis   JR Lynchburg                30.31   4 
 39 Thomas, Jennifer          FR Guilford                 30.74   2 
 40 Conley, Megan             SO Bridgewater              30.77   4 
 41 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             31.10   3 
 42 Flint, Rachel             FR Guilford                 31.72   2 
 43 Jones, Crystal            JR Concord                  32.57   5 
 44 Harper, Carlette          SO Guilford                 33.73   2 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.82  1/28/2006   Tim Walls, This                             
        Meet: M 21.82  1/28/2006   Tim Walls, This                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Denver            FR Concord                  22.88   9 
  2 Teaford, Daulton          SO Christopher              22.92  11 
  3 Beasley, Luke             SR Limestone                23.19   5 
  4 Lott, Randy               JR Virginia Wes             23.19   8 
  5 Sippie, Tom               FR Lynchburg                23.27   6 
  6 Weigandt, Tyler           SO Liberty                  23.32   7 
  6 Shorey, Brady             SO Liberty                  23.32   7 
  8 Warren, Reggie            SO King                     23.33   9 
  9 Barber, Andrew            FR Unattached               23.35   9 
 10 Madison, Jerel            FR Hagerstown C             23.50   6 
 11 Newring, Justin           SO King                     23.50  11 
 12 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla  FR Winthrop                 23.59  10 
 13 Green, David              JR Radford                  23.62   8 
 14 Tolliver, Travis          SR Limestone                23.65   6 
 15 Asante, Maxwell              Unattached               23.67   1 
 16 Griffin, Jeremy           SO Limestone                23.73   7 
 17 Lewis, Zach               SO Queens (N.C.             23.82   5 
 18 Joyce, Nathan             SR Christopher              23.87   6 
 19 Posey, Ronquis            JR Radford                  23.97   9 
 20 Flora, Rodney             SO Hagerstown C             24.06   3 
 21 Hawkins, Chrishaud        FR Virginia Wes             24.09   3 
 22 Bush, Jonathan            FR Eastern Menn             24.14   4 
 23 Lance, Keith              SR Bridgewater              24.15   7 
 24 Watson, Phillip           FR Eastern Menn             24.19   5 
 25 Allen, Michael            SR Eastern Menn             24.21   4 
 26 Watson, Christopher       JR Queens (N.C.             24.23   8 
 27 Johnson, Sherod           FR Guilford                 24.52   2 
 28 Elder, Kendall            FR Christopher              24.63   3 
 29 Edgecombe, Alson          FR King                     24.80  10 
 30 Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi       SO Hagerstown C             24.81   2 
 31 El-Amin, A.J.             FR Hagerstown C             24.82   4 
 32 Mearite, Nick             SO Guilford                 25.25   2 
 33 Smith, Harrison           FR Lynchburg                25.28   4 
 34 Morris, Lorell               Unattached               25.64   5 
 35 Mills, AJ                 SR Lynchburg                25.71   2 
 36 Smith, Alex               SO Guilford                 25.79   1 
 37 Tookes, Edward            JR Unattached               27.20   1 
 -- Cole, Stephen             SO Virginia Wes                DQ   3 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 53.97  2/18/2006   Tiffany Ross-Williams, Reebok               
        Meet: M 57.35  1/26/2008   Chenoa Freeman, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Echols, Mary              FR Liberty                  59.12   9 
  2 Bedell, Corinn            FR Liberty                  59.78  10 
  3 Kinney, Alease            FR Roanoke                1:00.11  10 
  4 Ley, Kelli                FR Liberty                1:00.87  10 
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma             SO Christopher            1:00.95   7 
  6 Crisi, Brien              FR Belmont Abbe           1:01.06   5 
  7 Speede, Michelle          JR Radford                1:01.17   9 
  8 Mejia, Jessica            SO Roanoke                1:01.58   7 
  9 Webley, Brittney          FR Liberty                1:01.87   9 
 10 Westbrook, Atlanta        SO King                   1:01.98   9 
 11 Estelus, Tracy            SO Lynchburg              1:02.34   5 
 12 McCord, Taylor            SO Christopher            1:02.46   6 
 13 Janney, Alexis            FR Roanoke                1:02.63   8 
 14 Westerholm, Jennifer      FR Christopher            1:02.72   5 
 15 McDaniel, Danyelle        FR Radford                1:02.75   8 
 16 Matthews, Qwaneshia       SO Limestone              1:03.16   4 
 17 Todt, Callie              SR King                   1:03.19   7 
 18 Squires, Deshaun          SO Winthrop               1:03.34   7 
 19 Ro, Mystique              FR Queens (N.C.           1:03.82   6 
 20 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes           1:04.48   3 
 21 Johnson, Jasmyne          JR Lynchburg              1:04.49   6 
 22 Punch, Le'Ambre           FR Liberty                1:04.58   4 
 23 Paige, Andreini           JR Limestone              1:04.61   6 
 24 McGovern, Erin            FR Roanoke                1:04.85   4 
 25 Tillis, Shelby            SO Unattached             1:05.35  10 
 26 Quinn, Stephanie          FR High Point             1:06.45   3 
 27 Ruth, Ashley              SR King                   1:06.49   8 
 28 Dean, Aliyah              FR Hagerstown C           1:06.96   1 
 29 Hughes, Tiana             FR Virginia Wes           1:07.04   4 
 30 French, Malikah           JR Guilford               1:08.88   2 
 31 Lanham, Lauren            JR Limestone              1:09.49   3 
 32 Flint, Rachel             FR Guilford               1:11.91   1 
 33 Perera, Pasangi           FR Guilford               1:12.51   2 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 48.84  2/9/2007    Phil Leineweber, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 49.04  1/28/2006   Michael Rhue, Charleston So.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robbins, Leonard          SO Liberty                  50.09  10 
  2 White, Kaise              SR Radford                  50.39   9 
  3 Smith, ConRoy             SO Liberty                  50.71  10 
  4 Griffin, Jeremy           SO Limestone                51.28   8 
  5 Teaford, Daulton          SO Christopher              51.29   8 
  6 Brennand-McClemont, Dyla  FR Winthrop                 51.29  10 
  7 Tippens, Jordan           JR King                     51.67   9 
  8 Weigandt, Tyler           SO Liberty                  51.70   8 
  9 Campbell, Kevonte         FR Winthrop                 52.07  10 
 10 Warren, Reggie            SO King                     52.38   9 
 11 Hula, Nick                FR High Point               52.47   5 
 12 Madison, Jerel            FR Hagerstown C             52.62   3 
 13 Gunther, Sam              FR Bridgewater              52.74   7 
 14 Bush, Jonathan            FR Eastern Menn             53.08   6 
 15 Landgren, Drew            JR Roanoke                  53.09   5 
 16 Edgecombe, Alson          FR King                     53.18   9 
 17 Green, David              JR Radford                  53.25   7 
 18 Lewis, Zach               SO Queens (N.C.             53.27   6 
 19 Watson, Phillip           FR Eastern Menn             53.34   6 
 20 Hill, Render              FR Winthrop                 53.51   7 
 21 Homce, David              FR Hagerstown C             53.68   2 
 22 Watson, Christopher       JR Queens (N.C.             53.88   3 
 23 Elmore, Dan               SO Virginia Wes             53.89   7 
 24 Sivels, Marquis           FR Virginia Wes             54.20   3 
 25 Kezar, Zachary            SO Lynchburg                54.55   4 
 26 Dove, Ross                FR Roanoke                  54.93   4 
 27 Bever, Wilson             SR Christopher              55.14   4 
 28 Green, CJ                 JR Guilford                 55.35   5 
 29 Tiller, Kevin             SO Guilford                 55.50   2 
 30 Duncan, Dave              JR Bridgewater              55.69   4 
 31 Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi       SO Hagerstown C             55.75   1 
 32 Akanni, Jairus            FR Bridgewater              56.23   6 
 33 Smith, Harrison           FR Lynchburg                56.25   2 
 34 Jordan, Justin            FR Roanoke                  56.44   3 
 35 Clemons, Yashua           FR Guilford                 56.49   1 
 36 Wyland, Ben               FR Lynchburg                57.08   1 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:08.62  1/28/2006   Alisa Harvey, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 2:08.62  1/28/2006   Alisa Harvey, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Meghan             Unat-Liberty           2:13.97  
  2 Hewitt, Kimone            SR Queens (N.C.           2:17.89  
  3 Wimbush, Amanda           JR Liberty                2:20.47  
  4 Russo, Courtney           FR Liberty                2:21.58  
  5 Cook, Lauren              FR Liberty                2:21.98  
  6 Nichols, Lisa             JR Winthrop               2:25.13  
  7 Spinks, Caitlin           SO Liberty                2:27.04  
  8 Cromwell, Lydia           FR Christopher            2:27.09  
  9 Brandon, Riley            SO Liberty                2:27.93  
 10 Apon, Christianna         FR Liberty                2:29.27  
 11 Tabackman, Alexa          FR Christopher            2:29.76  
 12 Gass, Jessica             JR Liberty                2:31.23  
 13 Hickey, Katie             JR Radford                2:32.94  
 14 Griffith, Carly           SO King                   2:33.11  
 15 Brumfield, Chafin         FR Eastern Menn           2:33.67  
 16 Slyer, Graciela           FR Christopher            2:33.96  
 17 Beauvaus, Danielle        SR King                   2:34.44  
 18 Schirch, Juni             FR Eastern Menn           2:34.68  
 19 Parris, Caroline          SO Liberty                2:35.50  
 20 Mathias, Paige            FR Limestone              2:36.34  
 21 Lacourciere, Lauren       SO Lynchburg              2:37.27  
 22 Crill, Lindsey            FR Lynchburg              2:37.75  
 23 Tice, Naomi               JR Lynchburg              2:37.81  
 24 Mitchell, Christina       SR Liberty                2:38.82  
 25 Lawson, Brittany          SR Limestone              2:38.94  
 26 Thomas, April             FR King                   2:39.41  
 27 Reyna, Rebecca            FR Guilford               2:39.71  
 28 Bamford, Audrey           SO Liberty                2:47.60  
 29 Zvonareva, Tanya          FR Virginia Wes           3:17.73  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:53.40  2/11/2011   Thomas Morrison, Wake Forest              
        Meet: M 1:53.85  1/28/2006   Brandon Lynch, Hampton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perignon, Tristan         JR Limestone              1:56.55  
  2 Huffman, Brian            SR Christopher            1:59.53  
  3 Peters, Robby             SR Concord                2:00.00  
  4 Graves, Eric              SR Radford                2:00.13  
  5 Bernstein, Andrew         JR Roanoke                2:00.38  
  6 Zimmerman, Jake           SO Radford                2:00.50  
  7 Noe, Jordan               SO King                   2:01.60  
  8 Keefe, Thomas             JR Radford                2:02.94  
  9 McLellan, Douglas         JR Christopher            2:03.35  
 10 Martin, Samuel            SO Christopher            2:03.91  
 11 Buffington, Corey         FR Winthrop               2:04.72  
 12 Farrar, Joshua            JR Guilford               2:06.74  
 13 Aynu, Nebiyou             FR Limestone              2:07.15  
 14 Smith, Aaron              JR Unattached             2:08.82  
 15 Simons, Tre               SO Limestone              2:08.92  
 16 Werner, Andrew            FR Virginia Wes           2:09.52  
 17 Holmes, Taylor            JR Lynchburg              2:09.71  
 18 Snyder, Sterling          SR Concord                2:10.01  
 19 Martin, Phillip           SR Eastern Menn           2:10.93  
 20 Graber, Patrick           FR Eastern Menn           2:13.29  
 21 Dye, Keane                FR Virginia Wes           2:15.19  
 22 MacVane, Michael          FR Guilford               2:16.30  
 23 Gardner, Chris            FR Hagerstown C           2:17.78  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:47.32  2/11/2011   Anna Nosenko, Wake Forest                 
        Meet: M 4:56.10  1/28/2006   Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached             5:09.22  
  2 Chappell-Dick, Hannah     FR Eastern Menn           5:12.89  
  3 Skolubowicz, Emilia       SR Queens (N.C.           5:15.58  
  4 Timboni, Mathilde         JR Queens (N.C.           5:18.41  
  5 Jenkins, Shayna           JR Winthrop               5:18.49  
  6 Dorrell, Sarah            SO High Point             5:18.96  
  7 Witt, Hannah              SR King                   5:19.33  
  8 Rizor, Melissa            FR Christopher            5:19.88  
  9 Charles, Ericka           SR Unattached             5:19.89  
 10 Wissler, Maggie           SR Radford                5:20.36  
 11 Yosef, Betel              SR Liberty                5:21.06  
 12 Paden, Jolee              FR Eastern Menn           5:24.93  
 13 Gass, Jessica             JR Liberty                5:25.70  
 14 Farina, Katie             FR High Point             5:26.39  
 15 McClelland, Jessica       JR Christopher            5:27.38  
 16 Buda, Steph               FR Liberty                5:30.41  
 17 Ferrell, Evan             JR King                   5:35.28  
 18 Ludtke, Zany              SO Bridgewater            5:39.19  
 19 McDonald, McKenzie        FR Bridgewater            5:43.47  
 20 Parris, Caroline          SO Liberty                5:45.60  
 21 Sizemore, Audrey          FR Queens (N.C.           5:45.77  
 22 Machamer, Julie           SO Christopher            5:48.08  
 23 Hetzel, Sarah             FR Winthrop               5:59.90  
 24 Clemmer, Hannah           SR Eastern Menn           6:03.30  
 25 O'Neil, Jasmine           SO Guilford               6:05.69  
 26 Nicely, Cheyenne          SO Concord                6:07.66  
 27 Lilley, Rachel            FR Hagerstown C           6:10.31  
 28 Mast, Saralyn             JR Eastern Menn           6:13.08  
 29 Kline, Erika              FR Hagerstown C           6:13.48  
 30 Weaver, Kelsey            SO Hagerstown C           6:13.72  
 31 Wilson, Jasmine           FR Virginia Wes           6:13.81  
 32 Gallagher, Meagan         FR Lynchburg              6:17.27  
 33 Pleines, Carly            JR Lynchburg              6:19.47  
 34 Montgomery, Emily         FR Limestone              6:45.34  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:01.63  2/18/2006   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 4:16.30  1/30/2010   Tom Divinnie, Davidson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorwitz, Brian            JR Radford                4:15.93M 
  2 Sgaglio, Cord             SO Limestone              4:17.36  
  3 LaCoste, Jeff             SO High Point             4:19.93  
  4 Sohl, Luke                SO Bridgewater            4:20.48  
  5 Stewart, Dustin           JR Belmont Abbe           4:22.66  
  6 Harris, Drew              SO Winthrop               4:24.21  
  7 Horning, Brandon          SO Hagerstown C           4:24.73  
  8 Peachee, Dakota           SR High Point             4:25.30  
  9 Ayers, Reese              SO High Point             4:26.05  
 10 Nafziger, Dan             JR Eastern Menn           4:26.77  
 11 Crawford, Patrick         JR High Point             4:27.17  
 12 Kurgat, Dickson           SO King                   4:28.74  
 13 Speray, Ryan              SR Bridgewater            4:29.01  
 14 Swiney, Brent             FR King                   4:29.20  
 15 Goncarovs, Andris         JR Guilford               4:29.71  
 16 Weeks, Chris              JR Radford                4:30.32  
 17 Frantom, Spencer          JR King                   4:30.62  
 18 Rittenhouse, Abram        JR Bridgewater            4:31.15  
 19 Cason, David              JR Guilford               4:32.05  
 20 Thomas, Keith             FR Bridgewater            4:33.10  
 21 Cutright, Daniel             Unattached             4:33.16  
 22 Miller, Tim               SO Bridgewater            4:33.37  
 23 O'Donoghue, Paul          FR High Point             4:33.60  
 24 Denlinger, Matt           FR Bridgewater            4:33.97  
 25 Richard, Daniel           SO Christopher            4:35.26  
 26 Caulley, Ryan             FR Belmont Abbe           4:35.51  
 27 Orellana, Carlos          FR Eastern Menn           4:35.86  
 28 Norton, Chad              JR Guilford               4:38.64  
 29 Allen, Christopher        JR Christopher            4:41.78  
 30 Vilela, Chris             SO Queens (N.C.           4:43.35  
 31 Purrington, Ryan          JR Unattached             4:45.88  
 32 Nelson, Pete              NA Unat-Eastern           4:46.06  
 33 Lewis, Jeremy             FR High Point             4:47.27  
 34 Snyder, Sterling          SR Concord                4:47.80  
 35 Collins, Dominic          FR Limestone              4:50.83  
 36 Keltner, Sam              SR Radford                4:51.51  
 37 Cunningham, David         SO Virginia Wes           4:51.61  
 38 Honaker, Cody             FR Concord                4:51.88  
 39 Atchinson, William        SO Hagerstown C           4:52.26  
 40 Lucento, Nick             SR Concord                4:53.10  
 41 Dye, Keane                FR Virginia Wes           4:53.61  
 42 DeCarmen, Chris           FR Lynchburg              4:53.66  
 43 Munsey, Jake              FR Concord                4:55.02  
 44 McKinney, Wes             SR Concord                4:55.88  
 45 Ginsburg, Eric            JR Christopher            4:57.33  
 46 McBride, Anthony          SO Lynchburg              4:59.50  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 16:43.43  12/3/2005   Julia Cathcart, William & Mary           
        Meet: M 17:24.29  1/25/2008   Aurora Scott, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryceland, Shelby         SR Virginia Wes          18:40.38  
  2 Langley, Tristan          SO Winthrop              18:59.83  
  3 Kassens, Alice               WOL                   19:21.93  
  4 Wade, Liz                 SO Virginia Wes          19:28.30  
  5 Craven, Ally              JR Belmont Abbe          19:29.17  
  6 Lautzenheiser, Leia          Unattached            19:40.81  
  7 Fielitz, Lyndi            SR Liberty               19:55.03  
  8 Goebelbecker, Paige       SO Hagerstown C          21:09.15  
  9 Weaver, Kelsey            SO Hagerstown C          21:42.06  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 13:41.35  1/28/2011   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grandinali, Paddy         FR High Point            15:23.45  
  2 Goncarovs, Andris         JR Guilford              15:31.05  
  3 Gill, Tim                 JR Belmont Abbe          15:31.98  
  4 Norton, Chad              JR Guilford              15:45.26  
  5 Cason, David              JR Guilford              15:49.33  
  6 Angell, David                Unattached            15:56.07  
  7 Starliper, Stephen        SO Hagerstown C          16:09.95  
  8 Drum, Andrew              SO Hagerstown C          16:37.35  
  9 Iverson, David            FR Belmont Abbe          16:44.19  
 10 Grossnickle, Kenton       FR Hagerstown C          16:55.03  
 11 Spicer, Frank             JR Belmont Abbe          17:08.15  
 12 Wright, Scott             SR Christopher           17:14.06  
 13 Rose, Glenn               FR Virginia Wes          17:21.83  
 14 Higgins, Gabe             FR Virginia Wes          17:45.31  
 15 Kirkbride, Kyle           FR Virginia Wes          18:24.25  
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:48.51  1/28/2006   Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet: M 3:48.51  1/28/2006   Hampton, Hampton                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:59.71   4 
     1) Echols, Mary FR                 2) Ley, Kelli FR                  
     3) Jones, Janae FR                 4) Bedell, Corinn FR              
  2 High Point  'A'                                     4:09.04   4 
     1) Lorand, Lilla FR                2) Fischer, Emily SO              
     3) Whittington, Kaitlin JR         4) Palenchar, Alyssa FR           
  3 Concord  'A'                                        4:12.34   4 
     1) Ord, Casey SR                   2) Powell, Lydia SR               
     3) Kirk, Demi JR                   4) Carnett, Shawnee SR            
  4 Limestone  'A'                                      4:13.18   3 
     1) Campbell, Avis SR               2) Paige, Andreini JR             
     3) Paige, Andreina JR              4) Stewart, Maya SR               
  5 King  'B'                                           4:14.46   3 
     1) Griffith, Carly SO              2) Burchfield, Shelbie SO         
     3) Thomas, April FR                4) Davidson, Emily FR             
  6 High Point  'B'                                     4:17.18   3 
     1) Farina, Katie FR                2) Dorrell, Sarah SO              
     3) Quinn, Stephanie FR             4) Hollowood, Colleen JR          
  7 Winthrop  'A'                                       4:17.64   4 
     1) Love, Alesha FR                 2) Squires, Deshaun SO            
     3) Hadaway, Hannah SO              4) Nichols, Lisa JR               
  8 Liberty  'D'                                        4:19.96   2 
     1) Buda, Steph FR                  2) Russo, Courtney FR             
     3) Russo, Katie JR                 4) Spinks, Caitlin SO             
  9 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              4:21.88   2 
     1) Waters, Melanie JR              2) Keplinger, Morgan SR           
     3) Mellman, Emily FR               4) McDonald, McKenzie FR          
 10 Concord  'B'                                        4:41.46   2 
     1) Taylor, Ashleigh FR             2) Kirk, Donnie JR                
     3) Taylor, Rachel FR               4) Miller, Rene FR                
 11 Guilford  'A'                                       4:43.65   1 
     1) O'Neil, Jasmine SO              2) Perera, Pasangi FR             
     3) Flint, Rachel FR                4) Reyna, Rebecca FR              
 12 Bridgewater (Va.)  'B'                              4:48.95   1 
     1) Crist, Maria FR                 2) Perdue, Brooke FR              
     3) Parker, Erin SO                 4) Styles, Elizabeth SO           
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:17.87  1/28/2006   Hampton, Hampton                          
        Meet: M 3:17.87  1/28/2006   Hampton, Hampton                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:23.81   5 
     1) Robbins, Leonard SO             2) Smith, ConRoy SO               
     3) Gill, Kyle JR                   4) Arslain, Paul SR               
  2 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:24.23   5 
     1) Whitlow, Curtis JR              2) Boysaw, Tristan JR             
     3) Davis, Rachad JR                4) Sippie, Tom FR                 
  3 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:27.97   5 
     1) Chavous, Andrew SO              2) Brennand-McClemont, Dylan FR   
     3) Campbell, Kevonte FR            4) Hill, Render FR                
  4 Liberty  'C'                                        3:29.84   3 
     1) Cornfield, Jarred NA            2) DeValve, Jacob JR              
     3) Bingham, Cody FR                4) Wheeler, Kyle SO               
  5 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              3:30.22   4 
     1) Gunther, Sam FR                 2) Wisniewski, Tim SR             
     3) Heckman, Nevin FR               4) Lance, Keith SR                
  6 King  'A'                                           3:30.80   5 
     1) Warren, Reggie SO               2) Newring, Justin SO             
     3) Edgecombe, Alson FR             4) Tippens, Jordan JR             
  7 Hagerstown CC  'A'                                  3:34.57   2 
     1) Madison, Jerel FR               2) Flora, Rodney SO               
     3) El-Amin, A.J. FR                4) Homce, David FR                
  8 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:34.98   3 
     1) Lott, Randy JR                  2) Sivels, Marquis FR             
     3) Winkey, James FR                4) Elmore, Dan SO                 
  9 High Point  'B'                                     3:35.71   4 
     1) Kuras, Andrew FR                2) O'Donoghue, Paul FR            
     3) Narramore, Will FR              4) Miller, Austin FR              
 10 Guilford  'A'                                       3:37.49   2 
     1) Farrar, Joshua JR               2) Clemons, Yashua FR             
     3) Tiller, Kevin SO                4) Green, CJ JR                   
 11 Christopher Newport  'B'                            3:38.36   2 
     1) Strickland, Brian FR            2) Hairston, RaShawn FR           
     3) Elder, Kendall FR               4) Bever, Wilson SR               
 12 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:38.69   4 
     1) Hunt, Trevor SR                 2) Bernstein, Andrew JR           
     3) Jordan, Justin FR               4) Landgren, Drew JR              
 13 Guilford  'B'                                       3:43.46   1 
     1) Cason, David JR                 2) McKeown, Matthew FR            
     3) Norton, Chad JR                 4) Goncarovs, Andris JR           
 14 Bridgewater (Va.)  'B'                              3:43.46   1 
     1) Rittenhouse, Abram JR           2) Denlinger, Matt FR             
     3) Duncan, Dave JR                 4) Miller, Tim SO                 
 15 Concord  'A'                                        3:54.07   3 
     1) Doss, Jacob FR                  2) Brackett, Jason SR             
     3) Wright, Denver FR               4) McKinney, Wes SR               
 -- High Point  'A'                                          DQ   4 
     1) Crawford, Dennis FR             2) Emery, Evan JR                 
     3) Hula, Nick FR                   4) Carr, Jordan FR                
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.80m  2/5/2005    Kena Butts, Liberty                         
        Meet: M 1.77m  1/28/2006   Kena Wilson & Virginia LaCombe, Liberty & Un
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Jamiecka           SO Radford                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Elliott, Jenna            JR Christopher             J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Herrmann, Erica           FR High Point               1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Taylor, Ashleigh          FR Concord                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Burchfield, Shelbie       SO King                     1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Trice, Kristen            FR Bridgewater             J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Harrison, Jessica         FR Liberty                  1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Orrill, Olivia            FR High Point               1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Taylor, Stephanie         FR Christopher             J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Willeford, Kristen        JR Liberty                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
 12 Smith, Marissa            SR Limestone                1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 McGovern, Erin            FR Roanoke                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 French, Malikah           JR Guilford                 1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Bartley, Noel             JR Christopher              1.40m    4-07.00 
 14 Kersey, Brittany          SO Bridgewater              1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Coleman, Addie            SO Roanoke                     NH            
 -- Dickey, Treyniqua         FR Limestone                   NH            
 -- Socolofsky, Galina        FR Queens (N.C.                NH            
 -- Trogdon, Kaylea           FR Guilford                    NH            
 -- Rittenhouse, Heather      SO Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Barron, Jessica           SR Radford                     NH            
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.15m              John Hubbard & Matt Parker                  
        Meet: M 2.15m  1/30/2010   John Hubbard & Matt Parker, Unattached      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manning, Jordan           JR Limestone                2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Aiken, Walt               JR Liberty                  1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Bloomquist, Jared         SO Lynchburg                1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Fertig, Jeff              JR Concord                 J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Henry, Khalil             JR Limestone               J1.99m    6-06.25 
  6 Coleman, Max              SO High Point               1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Wheeler, Kyle             SO Liberty                  1.94m    6-04.25 
  8 DeVito, Adam              FR High Point               1.89m    6-02.25 
  9 Carr, Jordan              FR High Point              J1.89m    6-02.25 
  9 King, Jordan              SO Eastern Menn            J1.89m    6-02.25 
  9 Donigan, Patrick          FR Liberty                 J1.89m    6-02.25 
 12 Boysaw, Tristan           JR Lynchburg                1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Chase, Ed                 FR Virginia Wes             1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Monteleone, Pete          FR Bridgewater              1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Stuart, Forrest           SO King                     1.84m    6-00.50 
 12 Calfee, Cameron           FR Christopher              1.84m    6-00.50 
 17 Vrolijk, Drew             FR Eastern Menn             1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Curtis, Edward            SR Roanoke                     NH            
 -- Smalls, Josh              FR Virginia Wes                NH            
 -- Kenward, Bryan            FR Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Winkey, James             FR Virginia Wes                NH            
 -- Butler, Adam              FR Bridgewater                 NH            
 -- Strickland, Brian         FR Christopher                 NH            
 -- Drake, Devon              FR Radford                     NH            
 -- Clement, Forrest          FR Lynchburg                   NH            
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.15m  12/1/2007   Ashley Earley, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 3.90m  1/28/2011   Mandissa Marshall, George Mason             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Brooke           SR Unattached               3.67m   12-00.50 
  2 Parker, Shelley           SR Liberty                  3.45m   11-03.75 
  3 Marois, Jill              FR High Point               3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Melton, Megan             FR Gardner-Webb            J3.30m   10-10.00 
  5 Palenchar, Alyssa         FR High Point               3.15m   10-04.00 
  5 Hammerton, Kalee          SR Christopher              3.15m   10-04.00 
  7 Mack, Grayson             FR Liberty                 J3.15m   10-04.00 
  8 Glynn, Jessie                Unattached              J3.15m   10-04.00 
  9 Kirby, Ashton             FR High Point               3.00m    9-10.00 
 10 Davis, Casey                 Unattached               2.85m    9-04.25 
 11 Parker, Erin              SO Bridgewater              2.70m    8-10.25 
 12 Burd, Kayla               SO Radford                 J2.70m    8-10.25 
 12 Sessoms, Kirstin          FR Virginia Wes            J2.70m    8-10.25 
 14 Langley, Taryn            SR Christopher              2.40m    7-10.50 
 14 Stacy, Jenna              SR Bridgewater              2.40m    7-10.50 
 16 Lively, Megan             FR Lynchburg               J2.40m    7-10.50 
 -- McCord, Taylor            SO Christopher                 NH            
 -- Benavente, Katie          FR High Point                  NH            
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.35m  12/1/2007   Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
        Meet: M 5.20m  1/29/2011   Kolby Shepherd, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Colby              Unattached               5.36mF  17-07.00 
  2 Bingham, Cody             FR Liberty                  4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Fridgen, Cody             SR Liberty                  4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 Ritchey, Ken              FR Liberty                  4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Miller, Austin            FR High Point               4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Chowhan, Kyle             SR Virginia Wes             4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 O'Connor, Eric            JR Lynchburg                4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Thompson, Matt            SO Liberty                  4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Zwarycze, Eric            JR Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Shannon, Daniel           FR Lynchburg                4.05m   13-03.50 
 10 Fishman, David            SR Christopher              4.05m   13-03.50 
 10 Hurd, Alexander           JR Christopher              4.05m   13-03.50 
 13 Brunson, Josiah           SO Radford                  3.90m   12-09.50 
 13 Comeau, Christopher       JR Christopher              3.90m   12-09.50 
 15 Barrera, Ryan             FR Lynchburg                3.60m   11-09.75 
 15 Richardson, Tyler         SR Lynchburg                3.60m   11-09.75 
 15 Masse, Paul                  Pony Express             3.60m   11-09.75 
 15 Coley, Harris             FR High Point               3.60m   11-09.75 
 -- Taylor, Joseph            SR Christopher                 NH            
 -- Below, Cody               FR Virginia Wes                NH            
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 6.18m  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 5.92m  1/27/2007   Kemesha Whitmire, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rohwer, Melissa           SO Liberty                  5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Green, Kaleice            JR Radford                  5.47m   17-11.50 
  3 Wilson, Lora              FR Radford                  5.27m   17-03.50 
  4 Jones, Janae              FR Liberty                  5.26m   17-03.25 
  5 Christian, Kayla          SR Radford                  5.24m   17-02.25 
  6 Green, Olivia             SR Christopher              5.06m   16-07.25 
  7 Hairston, Candice         JR Lynchburg                5.05m   16-07.00 
  8 Bamford, Audrey           SO Liberty                  5.04m   16-06.50 
  9 Waters, Melanie           JR Bridgewater              5.01m   16-05.25 
 10 Moore, Dana               FR Winthrop                 4.93m   16-02.25 
 11 Whittington, Kaitlin      JR High Point               4.90m   16-01.00 
 12 Ord, Casey                SR Concord                  4.84m   15-10.50 
 13 Washington, Aleshia       SO Lynchburg                4.82m   15-09.75 
 14 Trice, Kristen            FR Bridgewater              4.78m   15-08.25 
 15 Brandon, Riley            SO Liberty                  4.75m   15-07.00 
 16 Tolley, Meagan            SR Roanoke                  4.73m   15-06.25 
 17 Brown, Greer              FR Bridgewater              4.69m   15-04.75 
 18 Clarke, Shanice           FR Lynchburg                4.55m   14-11.25 
 18 Trogdon, Kaylea           FR Guilford                 4.55m   14-11.25 
 20 Mungo, Courtney           FR Winthrop                 4.42m   14-06.00 
 21 Taylor, Whitney           FR Limestone                4.40m   14-05.25 
 22 Austin, Alexis            FR Winthrop                 4.32m   14-02.25 
 23 Dickey, Treyniqua         FR Limestone                4.22m   13-10.25 
 24 Davignon, Mackenzie       FR Roanoke                  4.21m   13-09.75 
 25 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             4.01m   13-02.00 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 7.56m  1/27/2007   Kevin Octave & Greig Cryer                  
        Meet: M 7.56m  1/27/2007   Greig Cryer, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Tarell          SR Liberty                  7.09m   23-03.25 
  2 Dennis, Mark                 Unattached               7.07m   23-02.50 
  2 Aiken, Walt               JR Liberty                  7.07m   23-02.50 
  4 Reddington, Kevin         SR Liberty                  7.03m   23-00.75 
  5 DeVito, Adam              FR High Point               6.89m   22-07.25 
  6 Ferguson, Tavarus         JR Gardner-Webb             6.75m   22-01.75 
  7 Wheeler, Kyle             SO Liberty                  6.74m   22-01.50 
  8 Fowlkes, Ethan            SO Virginia Wes             6.72m   22-00.75 
  9 Dunn, Cory                FR Radford                  6.57m   21-06.75 
 10 McDuffy, Arthur              Unattached               6.55m   21-06.00 
 11 Coleman, Max              SO High Point               6.52m   21-04.75 
 12 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Unattached               6.50m   21-04.00 
 13 Ouzts, Westley            SO Limestone                6.46m   21-02.50 
 14 Winkey, James             FR Virginia Wes             6.45m   21-02.00 
 14 Williamson, Colby         JR Unattached               6.45m   21-02.00 
 16 Carr, Jordan              FR High Point               6.42m   21-00.75 
 17 White, Chris              SO Winthrop                 6.32m   20-09.00 
 18 Smith, Alex               SO Guilford                 6.29m   20-07.75 
 19 Narramore, Will           FR High Point               6.28m   20-07.25 
 20 Schmidt, Eric             SO Liberty                  6.20m   20-04.25 
 21 Kezar, Zachary            SO Lynchburg                6.18m   20-03.50 
 22 Mugurungi, Munyaradzi     FR Limestone                6.11m   20-00.50 
 23 Stewart, Corbin           FR Winthrop                 6.03m   19-09.50 
 24 McBryde, Ethan            FR Bridgewater              6.00m   19-08.25 
 25 Giles, Sterling           FR Christopher              5.96m   19-06.75 
 26 Christophe, Philip        FR Christopher              5.94m   19-06.00 
 27 Williams, Mike            JR Guilford                 5.77m   18-11.25 
 28 Walker, Javan             SO Christopher              5.66m   18-07.00 
 29 Norris, Josh              SR Limestone                5.55m   18-02.50 
 30 Chambers, Terrence        FR Bridgewater              5.39m   17-08.25 
 31 Ross, Chris               FR Guilford                 5.34m   17-06.25 
 32 Irving, Demetrius         SR Lynchburg                4.65m   15-03.25 
 -- French, Cameron              Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Hawkins, Chrishaud        FR Virginia Wes              FOUL            
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.06m  1/26/2008   Tomika Ferguson, Unattached                
        Meet: M 13.06m  1/26/2008   Tomika Ferguson, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Janae              FR Liberty                 12.13m   39-09.75 
  2 Rohwer, Melissa           SO Liberty                 11.95m   39-02.50 
  3 Baker, Jamiecka           SO Radford                 11.38m   37-04.00 
  4 Moore, Dana               FR Winthrop                10.83m   35-06.50 
  5 Trice, Kristen            FR Bridgewater             10.72m   35-02.00 
  6 Waters, Melanie           JR Bridgewater            J10.72m   35-02.00 
  7 Hairston, Candice         JR Lynchburg               10.38m   34-00.75 
  8 Ord, Casey                SR Concord                 10.17m   33-04.50 
  9 Washington, Aleshia       SO Lynchburg               10.12m   33-02.50 
 10 Mungo, Courtney           FR Winthrop                10.01m   32-10.25 
 11 Austin, Alexis            FR Winthrop                 9.85m   32-03.75 
 12 Conley, Megan             SO Bridgewater              9.79m   32-01.50 
 13 Crowley, Danielle         SO Christopher              9.73m   31-11.25 
 14 Smith, Marissa            SR Limestone                9.44m   30-11.75 
 15 Davignon, Mackenzie       FR Roanoke                  9.18m   30-01.50 
 16 Taylor, Stephanie         FR Christopher              8.84m   29-00.00 
 -- French, Malikah           JR Guilford                  FOUL            
 -- Green, Olivia             SR Christopher               FOUL            
 -- Tolley, Meagan            SR Roanoke                   FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Lora              FR Radford                   FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 15.88m  12/3/2011   Allen Simms, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 15.51m  1/28/2012   Lincoln Carr, Methodist                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony              Unattached              15.86mM  52-00.50 
  2 Johnson, Chris               Unattached              14.73m   48-04.00 
  3 Johnson, Aaron            SR Liberty                 13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Boysaw, Tristan           JR Lynchburg               13.79m   45-03.00 
  5 French, Cameron              Unattached              13.77m   45-02.25 
  6 Ouzts, Westley            SO Limestone               13.52m   44-04.25 
  7 Moore, Joktan             FR King                    13.47m   44-02.50 
  8 Rolland, Jean-Luc         JR Belmont Abbe            13.15m   43-01.75 
  9 Allen, Michael            SR Eastern Menn            13.11m   43-00.25 
 10 Monteleone, Pete          FR Bridgewater             13.04m   42-09.50 
 11 Dunn, Cory                FR Radford                 13.03m   42-09.00 
 11 Wheeler, Kyle             SO Liberty                 13.03m   42-09.00 
 13 Smith, Alex               SO Guilford                12.96m   42-06.25 
 14 Oliver, Travis            SO Virginia Wes            12.89m   42-03.50 
 15 Butler, Adam              FR Bridgewater             12.88m   42-03.25 
 16 Narramore, Will           FR High Point              12.87m   42-02.75 
 17 Giles, Sterling           FR Christopher             12.65m   41-06.00 
 18 Norris, Josh              SR Limestone               12.23m   40-01.50 
 19 Irving, Demetrius         SR Lynchburg               12.16m   39-10.75 
 20 Clemons, Yashua           FR Guilford                12.15m   39-10.50 
 21 Stevens, Linwood          SO Lynchburg               12.13m   39-09.75 
 22 Williamson, Colby         JR Unattached              12.02m   39-05.25 
 23 Winkey, James             FR Virginia Wes            12.01m   39-05.00 
 24 Jones, Eric               SO King                    11.87m   38-11.50 
 25 Mugurungi, Munyaradzi     FR Limestone               11.24m   36-10.50 
 -- Miller, Antonio           SR Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Walker, Javan             SO Christopher               FOUL            
 -- McDuffy, Arthur              Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Fowlkes, Ethan            SO Virginia Wes              FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 16.27m  1/27/2007   Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
        Meet: M 16.27m  1/27/2007   Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Desiree          SR Radford                 13.04m   42-09.50 
  2 Barnes, Rachel            JR Liberty                 12.49m   40-11.75 
  3 Penick, Kori              SR Lynchburg               12.47m   40-11.00 
  4 Banks, Jazmine            SO Radford                 12.23m   40-01.50 
  5 Henry, Maegan             SO King                    12.05m   39-06.50 
  6 Nicholson, Jennifer       SO Liberty                 12.00m   39-04.50 
  7 Morton, Mashario          FR Winthrop                11.99m   39-04.00 
  8 Cunningham, Amber         SO Limestone               11.80m   38-08.75 
  9 Minter, Bari              SO Liberty                 11.38m   37-04.00 
 10 Hunter, Shaniqua          SO Winthrop                11.21m   36-09.50 
 11 McCrowey, Alisha          SR Roanoke                 11.00m   36-01.25 
 12 Mitchell, Christina       SR Liberty                 10.87m   35-08.00 
 13 Davis, Emily              JR Lynchburg               10.51m   34-05.75 
 14 Boebel, Marina            FR Lynchburg               10.34m   33-11.25 
 15 Gulick, Britney           JR Lynchburg               10.22m   33-06.50 
 16 Clowser, Samantha         JR Roanoke                 10.15m   33-03.75 
 17 Alfaro, Kim               FR Lynchburg               10.11m   33-02.00 
 17 Bamford, Audrey           SO Liberty                 10.11m   33-02.00 
 19 Goins, Shayla             FR King                    10.10m   33-01.75 
 20 Gash, Kayla               FR King                     9.97m   32-08.50 
 21 Bishop, Nicole            FR Liberty                  9.90m   32-05.75 
 22 Hughes, Kelsey            JR Lynchburg                9.85m   32-03.75 
 23 Wade, SaDee               FR Limestone                9.74m   31-11.50 
 24 Lewis, Chelsea            SR Virginia Wes             9.34m   30-07.75 
 25 Defrancesco, Alex         FR Lynchburg                9.25m   30-04.25 
 26 Arnold, Melissa           FR King                     9.15m   30-00.25 
 27 Babbitt, Yana             FR Liberty                  9.14m   30-00.00 
 28 Bartley, Noel             JR Christopher              8.90m   29-02.50 
 29 Cardoso, Jovan            FR Queens (N.C.             8.62m   28-03.50 
 30 Rasmussen, Taylor         FR King                     8.15m   26-09.00 
 31 Socolofsky, Galina        FR Queens (N.C.             8.01m   26-03.50 
 32 Mebane, Courtney          JR Virginia Wes             7.74m   25-04.75 
 33 Grandy, Chryssie          FR Bridgewater              7.39m   24-03.00 
 34 Turenne, Jerilynn         JR Limestone                7.34m   24-01.00 
 35 Linch, Meridith           JR Queens (N.C.             7.06m   23-02.00 
 36 Kinkead, Meghan           JR Concord                  7.02m   23-00.50 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 19.18m  12/2/2006   Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech             
        Meet: M 17.80m  1/28/2012   Ryan Smith, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               SR Liberty                 17.36m   56-11.50 
  2 Smith, Grant              SO Hagerstown C            17.07m   56-00.00 
  3 Scouten, David            NA Unat-Liberty            15.51m   50-10.75 
  4 Wilson, Greg              JR Lynchburg               15.22m   49-11.25 
  5 DeValve, Jacob            JR Liberty                 14.74m   48-04.50 
  6 Knudson, Garrett          JR Radford                 14.52m   47-07.75 
  7 Woodley, Andrew           FR Liberty                 14.36m   47-01.50 
  8 Latham, Spencer           SO Lynchburg               13.70m   44-11.50 
  8 Walvoort, Asa             FR Winthrop                13.70m   44-11.50 
 10 Bailey, Hunter            SO Lynchburg               13.66m   44-09.75 
 11 Abbott, Tim               NA Unat-Liberty            13.39m   43-11.25 
 12 Kroko, Jacob              SR Bridgewater             13.36m   43-10.00 
 13 Elliott, Jakeb            JR Winthrop                13.04m   42-09.50 
 14 Bass, Sean                FR Lynchburg               13.02m   42-08.75 
 15 Wilson, Jim               FR High Point              12.83m   42-01.25 
 16 Van Dunk, Eric            SR Lynchburg               12.82m   42-00.75 
 17 Stamper, Jeremy           FR King                    12.62m   41-05.00 
 18 Merck, Gordon             SR Lynchburg               12.21m   40-00.75 
 19 Homce, David              FR Hagerstown C            11.91m   39-01.00 
 20 Sloan, Aaron              JR Eastern Menn            11.85m   38-10.50 
 20 Britton, Mark             SO Winthrop                11.85m   38-10.50 
 22 Morris, Micah             FR Limestone               11.63m   38-02.00 
 23 Outen, Jonathan           SO King                    11.40m   37-05.00 
 24 Sanchez, Steven           JR Limestone               11.32m   37-01.75 
 25 Graham, Robert            FR Christopher             11.22m   36-09.75 
 26 McMinn, Kendrick          SO Christopher             10.83m   35-06.50 
 27 Mongold, Ronnie           FR Bridgewater             10.60m   34-09.50 
 28 Perri, Joe                SO Hagerstown C            10.42m   34-02.25 
 29 Lamkin, Tom               SO King                    10.23m   33-06.75 
 30 Boyer, Brady              FR Hagerstown C            10.08m   33-01.00 
 31 Harris, Anthony           JR Christopher              9.73m   31-11.25 
 32 White, Conner             SO Virginia Wes             9.51m   31-02.50 
 33 DiCrescenzo, Scott        SR Limestone                9.39m   30-09.75 
 34 Dunn, Johnathan           FR King                     9.26m   30-04.75 
 35 Lai, Andrew               FR King                     9.20m   30-02.25 
 36 Baker, Mark               SO King                     9.19m   30-02.00 
 37 Jones, Tyler              FR Virginia Wes             8.47m   27-09.50 
 38 Wilson, Diallo            FR Virginia Wes             8.13m   26-08.25 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.58m  12/9/2005   Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech                
        Meet: M 19.21m  1/27/2007   Kristen Callan, Virginia Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Jocelyn         NA Unat-Liberty            17.12m   56-02.00 
  2 Veatch, Ashlen            FR Radford                 16.22m   53-02.75 
  3 Cumings, Mychelle         SO Liberty                 15.99m   52-05.50 
  4 Gordon, Cynthia           SO Winthrop                15.52m   50-11.00 
  5 Banks, Jazmine            SO Radford                 14.82m   48-07.50 
  6 Wilson, Jordan            SO Radford                 14.65m   48-00.75 
  7 Barnes, Rachel            JR Liberty                 14.59m   47-10.50 
  8 Hunter, Shaniqua          SO Winthrop                14.10m   46-03.25 
  9 Clowser, Samantha         JR Roanoke                 13.71m   44-11.75 
 10 McCrowey, Alisha          SR Roanoke                 13.65m   44-09.50 
 11 Minter, Bari              SO Liberty                 13.55m   44-05.50 
 12 Gulick, Britney           JR Lynchburg               13.51m   44-04.00 
 13 Nicholson, Jennifer       SO Liberty                 13.30m   43-07.75 
 14 Hale, Emmalane            SO Radford                 13.01m   42-08.25 
 15 Davis, Emily              JR Lynchburg               12.66m   41-06.50 
 16 Morton, Mashario          FR Winthrop                12.08m   39-07.75 
 17 Cunningham, Amber         SO Limestone               11.98m   39-03.75 
 18 Aldrich, Audra            SO Roanoke                 11.96m   39-03.00 
 19 Alfaro, Kim               FR Lynchburg               11.21m   36-09.50 
 20 Penick, Kori              SR Lynchburg               11.15m   36-07.00 
 21 Hughes, Kelsey            JR Lynchburg               11.08m   36-04.25 
 22 Defrancesco, Alex         FR Lynchburg               10.57m   34-08.25 
 23 Turenne, Jerilynn         JR Limestone               10.35m   33-11.50 
 24 Boebel, Marina            FR Lynchburg               10.19m   33-05.25 
 25 Wade, SaDee               FR Limestone                9.85m   32-03.75 
 26 Omotosho, Rashidat        SO Christopher              9.21m   30-02.75 
 27 Turnow, Morgan            FR Winthrop                 8.47m   27-09.50 
 28 Rickert, Christine        FR High Point               8.35m   27-04.75 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 19.95m  12/2/2006   Dan Royal, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 19.66m  1/28/2006   Eric Frasure, East Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               SR Liberty                 19.61m   64-04.00 
  2 Scouten, David            NA Unat-Liberty            17.65m   57-11.00 
  3 Hodge, Curtis             SR Radford                 17.03m   55-10.50 
  4 Latham, Spencer           SO Lynchburg               15.35m   50-04.50 
  5 Smith, Grant              SO Hagerstown C            15.04m   49-04.25 
  6 Spaulding, Christian      SO High Point              14.93m   48-11.75 
  7 Merck, Gordon             SR Lynchburg               14.68m   48-02.00 
  8 Elliott, Jakeb            JR Winthrop                14.67m   48-01.75 
  9 Kroko, Jacob              SR Bridgewater             14.41m   47-03.50 
 10 Thompson, Matt            SO Winthrop                14.29m   46-10.75 
 11 Walvoort, Asa             FR Winthrop                13.27m   43-06.50 
 12 Bass, Sean                FR Lynchburg               12.92m   42-04.75 
 13 McMinn, Kendrick          SO Christopher             12.83m   42-01.25 
 14 Sloan, Aaron              JR Eastern Menn            11.93m   39-01.75 
 15 Bailey, Hunter            SO Lynchburg               11.88m   38-11.75 
 16 Van Dunk, Eric            SR Lynchburg               11.39m   37-04.50 
 17 Harris, Anthony           JR Christopher             11.13m   36-06.25 
 18 Graham, Robert            FR Christopher             11.00m   36-01.25 
 19 Wilson, Jim               FR High Point              10.69m   35-01.00 
 20 Mongold, Ronnie           FR Bridgewater             10.00m   32-09.75 
 21 Sanchez, Steven           JR Limestone                8.36m   27-05.25 
 -- Wilson, Greg              JR Lynchburg                 FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
        Meet: M  4065  1/23/2009   Lela Nelson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb              2905  
  2 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                   2810  
  3 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military              2788  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point                2587  
  5 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                 2395  
  6 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                  2298  
  7 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                 1949  
  8 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C              1614  
  9 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C              1459  
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military              9.42   2    824
  2 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                   9.56   3    796
  3 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                 9.92   2    727
  4 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                10.14   1    686
  5 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb             10.15   1    684
  6 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                 11.21   3    503
  7 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point               11.33   1    484
  8 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C             11.59   1    444
  9 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             12.55   2    310
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  1 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                1.49m    4-10.50    610
  1 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military             1.49m    4-10.50    610
  1 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point               1.49m    4-10.50    610
  5 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             1.43m    4-08.25    544
  6 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                  1.34m    4-04.75    449
  7 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                 1.31m    4-03.50    419
  8 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C             1.16m    3-09.50    275
 -- Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                   NH            
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb            10.03m   32-11.00    531
  2 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                  9.40m   30-10.25    490
  3 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military             8.98m   29-05.50    463
  4 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point               8.94m   29-04.00    460
  5 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                 7.77m   25-06.00    385
  6 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                7.50m   24-07.25    367
  7 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C             7.40m   24-03.50    361
  8 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                6.67m   21-10.75    314
  9 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C             6.57m   21-06.75    308
 -- Childs, Jazmyne           FR North Caroli              FOUL            
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military             5.18m   17-00.00    609
  2 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb             4.68m   15-04.25    474
  3 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                  4.66m   15-03.50    469
  4 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg                4.35m   14-03.25    391
  5 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop                 4.34m   14-03.00    388
  6 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point               4.29m   14-01.00    376
  7 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg                4.25m   13-11.50    367
 -- White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C              FOUL            
 -- Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C              FOUL            
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather  FR High Point             2:32.92     657
  2 Moody, Olivia             JR Gardner-Webb           2:37.11     606
  3 Jackson, Erika            FR Liberty                2:37.12     606
  4 Hadaway, Hannah           SO Winthrop               2:37.40     603
  5 Walters, Amanda           SR Lynchburg              2:43.90     529
  6 White, Anastasia          SO Hagerstown C           2:53.14     432
  7 Kamakaris, Kayla          FR Hagerstown C           2:56.44     399
  8 Miller, Katie             SO Lynchburg              3:01.35     353
  9 Okani, Amanda             FR Va. Military           3:09.51     282
 
Event 30  Men Heptathlon Section 1
================================================================
    Facility: F  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
        Meet: M  5690  1/28/2012   Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military              5110  
  2 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military              4662  
  3 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                   4360  
  4 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb              4211  
  5 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military              3919  
  6 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb              3798  
  7 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C              3778  
  8 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military              3244  
  9 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military              2756  
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military              7.22   2    806
  2 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military              7.27   2    789
  3 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                   7.29   2    782
  4 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb              7.38   2    752
  5 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military              7.38   1    752
  6 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb              7.46   1    726
  7 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military              7.89   2    592
  8 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military              7.89   1    592
  9 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C              7.92   1    583
 10 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point                8.16   2    514
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military             6.97m   22-10.50    807
  2 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                  6.77m   22-02.50    760
  3 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military             6.75m   22-01.75    755
  4 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point               6.25m   20-06.25    641
  5 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb             6.10m   20-00.25    608
  6 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb             5.83m   19-01.50    550
  7 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military             5.81m   19-00.75    546
  8 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military             5.57m   18-03.25    496
  9 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C             5.45m   17-10.75    471
 10 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military             5.43m   17-09.75    467
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military            11.48m   37-08.00    575
  2 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                 11.26m   36-11.50    562
  3 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb            11.03m   36-02.25    548
  4 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb            10.80m   35-05.25    534
  5 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military            10.68m   35-00.50    527
  6 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point              10.57m   34-08.25    520
  7 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military            10.28m   33-08.75    502
  8 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military             9.91m   32-06.25    480
  9 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C             9.79m   32-01.50    473
 10 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military             8.17m   26-09.75    376
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  1 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
  3 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  3 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  5 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  7 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  8 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military             1.69m    5-06.50    536
  9 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb             1.54m    5-00.50    419
 10 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point               1.48m    4-10.25    374
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military              8.44   3    874
  2 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point                8.63   1    829
  3 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military              8.73   3    806
  4 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                   8.87   3    775
  5 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb              9.36   1    668
  6 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb              9.72   3    595
  7 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C              9.90   2    560
  8 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military             10.34   1    479
  9 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military             11.29   1    324
 10 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military             13.33   2     90
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military             4.15m   13-07.25    659
  2 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  3 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  3 Faure, Tristan            JR High Point               3.35m   10-11.75    444
  3 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  3 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  7 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb             2.75m    9-00.25    298
  8 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military             2.65m    8-08.25    275
 -- Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military                NH            
 -- McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                     NH            
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McIntire, Tevan           SO Liberty                2:52.39     741
  2 Wood, Antonio             SR Va. Military           2:54.74     717
  3 Murphy, Quincy            SO Va. Military           3:00.27     662
  4 Kopp, Kenny               SO Hagerstown C           3:00.28     662
  5 Bell, Ben                 SO Gardner-Webb           3:01.04     654
  6 Robinson, Tyler           FR Va. Military           3:02.02     645
  7 Hamilton, Titus           FR Gardner-Webb           3:06.43     603
  8 Connolly, Sean            SO Va. Military           3:17.98     499
  9 Gardner, Shawn            FR Va. Military           3:24.54     444
 
Event 31  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:13.98  1/30/2010   Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
        Meet: M 1:13.98  1/30/2010   Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carnett, Shawnee          SR Concord                1:17.04   3 
  2 Love, Alesha              FR Winthrop               1:20.96   3 
  3 Keplinger, Morgan         SR Bridgewater            1:23.57   2 
  4 Campbell, Avis            SR Limestone              1:23.65   3 
  5 Altieri, Jenny            SR Limestone              1:24.13   2 
  6 Harrison, Jessica         FR Liberty                1:24.54   3 
  7 Mellman, Emily            FR Bridgewater            1:27.78   2 
  8 Taylor, Rachel            FR Concord                1:29.57   1 
  9 Parker, Erin              SO Bridgewater            1:31.00   2 
 10 Miller, Rene              FR Concord                1:35.89   1 
 11 Phillips, Miranda         FR Queens (N.C.           1:40.85   1 
 12 Carter, Kierra            FR Queens (N.C.           1:47.82   1 
 
Event 32  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:04.28  2/20/2009   Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle HS                
        Meet: M 1:04.48  1/28/2012   Christopher Harrison, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arslain, Paul             SR Liberty                1:06.33   4 
  2 Gill, Kyle                JR Liberty                1:07.58   4 
  3 Heckman, Nevin            FR Bridgewater            1:08.08   4 
  4 Chavous, Andrew           SO Winthrop               1:08.26   4 
  5 Crawford, Dennis          FR High Point             1:09.30   3 
  6 Gjebre, Ben               SO High Point             1:10.03   1 
  7 El-Amin, A.J.             FR Hagerstown C           1:10.53   3 
  8 Gardner, Chris            FR Hagerstown C           1:10.75   1 
  9 Flora, Rodney             SO Hagerstown C           1:11.25   2 
 10 England, Will             FR Winthrop               1:11.51   2 
 11 Brackett, Jason           SR Concord                1:14.89   2 
 12 Combs, Matthew            FR Christopher            1:16.19   3 
 13 Wells, Trenton            JR Guilford               1:31.25   1 
 
Event 33  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:52.46  12/15/2012  Carolyn Bethel, Hidden Valley HS          
        Meet: M 3:01.28  1/29/2011   Rebekah Ricksecker, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached             3:02.72  
  2 Timboni, Mathilde         JR Queens (N.C.           3:06.69  
  3 Hollowood, Colleen        JR High Point             3:06.94  
  4 Russo, Katie              JR Liberty                3:07.70  
  5 Skolubowicz, Emilia       SR Queens (N.C.           3:08.20  
  6 Devaux, Sarah             SO Winthrop               3:12.95  
  7 Ruiz, Vivian              FR Concord                3:19.71  
  8 Crist, Maria              FR Bridgewater            3:25.06  
  9 Rolaf, Erin               JR Christopher            3:25.71  
 10 Sizemore, Audrey          FR Queens (N.C.           3:26.85  
 11 Styles, Elizabeth         SO Bridgewater            3:40.03  
 12 Miller, Micalyn           SR Concord                3:42.52  
 13 Buckley, Jessica          JR Limestone              3:48.56  
 14 Sanson, Lindsey           FR Concord                3:50.86  
 15 Lackey, Michelle          SO Limestone              3:51.69  
 16 Northrup, Kali            FR Concord                4:06.84  
 17 Geddes, Jodie             JR Guilford               4:21.46  
 -- Charles, Ericka           SR Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:27.77  1/30/2010   Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State         
        Meet: M 2:27.77  1/30/2010   Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornfield, Jarred         NA Liberty                2:29.76  
  2 Peachee, Dakota           SR High Point             2:32.73  
  3 Coulter, Colby            FR Winthrop               2:32.86  
  4 Livingston, Sammy         JR Winthrop               2:33.67  
  5 Wisniewski, Tim           SR Bridgewater            2:33.80  
  6 Nafziger, Dan             JR Eastern Menn           2:35.32  
  7 LaCoste, Jeff             SO High Point             2:37.37  
  8 Crawford, Patrick         JR High Point             2:39.28  
  9 Weeks, Chris              JR Radford                2:40.49  
 10 Horning, Brandon          SO Hagerstown C           2:40.53  
 11 Showalter, Joshua         FR Christopher            2:41.13  
 12 Starliper, Stephen        SO Hagerstown C           2:41.75  
 13 Vilela, Chris             SO Queens (N.C.           2:43.08  
 14 Hoy, Michael              JR Christopher            2:44.68  
 15 Austin, Daniel            SR Christopher            2:46.27  
 16 Orellana, Carlos          FR Eastern Menn           2:48.02  
 17 Keltner, Sam              SR Radford                2:52.60  
 18 Doss, Jacob               FR Concord                2:52.73  
 19 Nelson, Pete              NA Unat-Eastern           2:52.95  
 20 Runnells, Chris           JR Limestone              2:54.46  
 21 McKeown, Matthew          FR Guilford               2:54.81  
 22 Adams, Alex               FR Limestone              2:56.50  
 23 Castle, Matt              FR Limestone              3:14.41  
 -- Wendland, Isaac              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:39.60  1/29/2005   Heather Zealand, Unattached               
        Meet: M 9:45.53  1/26/2008   Dawn Cromer, Brooks                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Kelsey              SR High Point            10:20.55  
  2 Witt, Hannah              SR King                  10:23.78  
  3 Young, Rosa               SR Queens (N.C.          10:34.62  
  4 Zautcke, Julia            FR High Point            10:42.14  
  5 Whitmire, Jessica         SO Winthrop              10:47.40  
  6 Chappell-Dick, Hannah     FR Eastern Menn          10:48.48  
  7 Williamson, Teresa        SO Radford               10:49.68  
  8 Saba, Ashley              SR Lynchburg             10:54.23  
  9 McClelland, Jessica       JR Christopher           10:56.19  
 10 Gadea, Alex               SR Limestone             10:56.34  
 11 Siska, Lindsey            FR High Point            11:06.53  
 12 Ferrell, Evan             JR King                  11:08.15  
 13 Peoples, Erika            FR High Point            11:10.01  
 14 Hoffman, Suki             SR Lynchburg             11:16.75  
 15 Beauvaus, Danielle        SR King                  11:19.12  
 16 Trennepohl, Kiley         SR Lynchburg             11:30.24  
 17 Cooper, Mary Cate         SO Liberty               11:35.15  
 18 Sokol, Kendra             JR King                  11:35.44  
 19 Whited, Tabatha           SR Concord               11:45.43  
 20 Johnson, Lauren           FR Bridgewater           11:46.18  
 21 Arwood, Tabby             FR King                  11:50.55  
 22 Reichenbach, Emily        SR Roanoke               11:52.28  
 23 Breen, Stephanie          JR Bridgewater           11:56.40  
 24 Oweis, Miriam             JR Lynchburg             11:58.49  
 25 Ruiz, Vivian              FR Concord               12:11.18  
 26 Whitby, Emily             SR Christopher           12:15.99  
 27 Goebelbecker, Paige       SO Hagerstown C          12:16.34  
 28 Delosier, Lyndsie         SO Bridgewater           12:17.03  
 29 Lilley, Rachel            FR Hagerstown C          12:27.29  
 30 Disque, Blair             NA Unat-Roanoke          12:32.12  
 31 Cooke, Hannah             FR Lynchburg             12:45.41  
 32 Kline, Erika              FR Hagerstown C          12:49.00  
 33 White, Bethany            SO Queens (N.C.          12:51.57  
 34 Nicely, Cheyenne          SO Concord               13:00.08  
 35 Cash, Emily               SO Guilford              13:07.69  
 36 Miller, Micalyn           SR Concord               13:11.00  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:57.90  12/2/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
        Meet: M 7:58.20  1/27/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Szalai, Benji             FR High Point             8:42.36  
  2 Farnan, Ryan              SO Radford                8:46.09  
  3 Gorwitz, Brian            JR Radford                8:47.48  
  4 Townsend, Alex            FR Queens (N.C.           8:47.79  
  5 Adam, Thomas                 Ragged Mount           8:48.40  
  6 Gamache, Raymond          SR Christopher            8:50.20  
  7 Minor, Lawrence           SR Lynchburg              8:57.52  
  8 Gabler, Lee                  Ragged Mount           9:00.20  
  9 Seymour, Cody             FR High Point             9:00.50  
 10 Kurgat, Dickson           SO King                   9:00.71  
 11 Frantom, Spencer          JR King                   9:00.93  
 12 Maguire, Kevin            FR High Point             9:03.77  
 13 Noe, Jordan               SO King                   9:09.86  
 14 Swiney, Brent             FR King                   9:10.47  
 15 Whitlock, Eddie           FR High Point             9:10.98  
 16 Benfer, Andrew            FR Christopher            9:11.29  
 17 Turner, Bradley           SO Christopher            9:12.62  
 18 Ferrell, Daniel           SO Lynchburg              9:12.85  
 19 Osborne, Andrew           FR Lynchburg              9:17.85  
 20 Compton, Nolan            SR Lynchburg              9:19.51  
 21 Timblin, Tyler            FR Lynchburg              9:21.32  
 22 Cutright, Daniel             Unattached             9:22.78  
 23 Parry, Evan               JR Lynchburg              9:23.88  
 24 Jackson, Troy             JR Bridgewater            9:27.46  
 25 Robinson, Brian           SR Lynchburg              9:28.83  
 26 Cook, Philip              SR Limestone              9:30.18  
 27 Hostetler, Zach           FR High Point             9:30.56  
 28 Drum, Andrew              SO Hagerstown C           9:36.93  
 29 Brown, David              JR Lynchburg              9:40.86  
 30 Grossnickle, Kenton       FR Hagerstown C           9:41.03  
 31 Stanton, Cody             JR Lynchburg              9:42.16  
 32 Lucento, Nick             SR Concord                9:43.53  
 33 Steagall, Chase           FR Limestone              9:43.90  
 34 Purrington, Ryan          JR Unattached             9:46.40  
 35 Hoak, Alexander           JR Unattached             9:51.00  
 36 McKinney, Wes             SR Concord                9:57.87  
 37 Munsey, Jake              FR Concord               10:02.47  
 38 Mercier, Mike             SR Limestone             10:43.27  
 39 Westervelt, Patrick       JR Guilford              10:51.07  
 40 Smith, Shawn              SO Limestone             10:53.49  
 41 Martin, Aaron             FR Concord               10:55.74  
 
Event 38  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:49.34  1/29/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
        Meet: M 7:49.34  1/29/2010   Appalachian State, Appalachian State      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        7:59.23  
     1) Sherret, John SO                2) Hope, Trevor SO                
     3) Honeycutt, Cole FR              4) Arslain, Paul SR               
  2 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              8:00.27  
     1) Heckman, Nevin FR               2) Sohl, Luke SO                  
     3) Wisniewski, Tim SR              4) Speray, Ryan SR                
  3 Winthrop  'A'                                       8:04.99  
     1) Livingston, Sammy JR            2) Harris, Drew SO                
     3) Coulter, Colby FR               4) Buffington, Corey FR