skip navigation

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2017 10:20 PM
                Sam Howell Invitational - 4/7/2017 to 4/8/2017                 
                             Princeton University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Susan Ejore               SO Monroe College         2:08.82   1 
  2 Kaleigh Roberts           JR Quinnipiac             2:15.42   1 
  3 Dawnel Collymore          FR Monroe College         2:15.64   2 
  4 Rachael Shine             SR Oneonta                2:17.23   1 
  5 Jessica Handsaker         JR Georgian Court         2:17.47   1 
  6 Lauren Henkel             SR NYAC                   2:18.56   1 
  7 Maryellen Hauver          JR Bridgewater            2:19.66   1 
  8 Emily McBain              SR Oneonta                2:19.70   3 
  9 Sarah Regnault            SR St. Joseph's           2:20.02   1 
 10 Natalie Holder            JR Iona                   2:20.48   2 
 11 Helena Keenan             SO Iona                   2:20.49   4 
 12 Julia Sprout              FR Connecticut            2:20.59   3 
 13 Nicole Elarde             SR Adelphi                2:20.94   1 
 14 Lucy Balcezak             SR Vassar                 2:21.29   2 
 15 Claire Corbett            SR Rowan                  2:21.32   3 
 16 Lizzy Jewiss              SR Oneonta                2:21.85   2 
 17 Alex Gittens              SR Vassar                 2:23.52   2 
 18 Tashay Roberts            SO Monroe College         2:23.82   3 
 19 Megan Bernotas            FR Eastern                2:23.97   3 
 20 Caroline Conte            JR Sacred Heart           2:25.94   2 
 21 Melissa Emilio            JR Cortland               2:26.06   4 
 22 Bianca De Lucia           FR Sacred Heart           2:26.13   4 
 23 Seona Maloney             JR Adelphi                2:27.02   4 
 24 Stephanie Savage          FR York (Pa.)             2:27.39   4 
 25 Nicole Cote               SR Sacred Heart           2:32.50   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Ohrtman           FR Iona                   4:32.37   1 
  2 Alexis Panisse            SR Connecticut            4:32.44   1 
  3 Sarah Forman              SO Siena                  4:32.69   1 
  4 Ifetayo Tyler             JR La Salle               4:33.37   1 
  5 Lindsey Kane              SO Connecticut            4:36.67   1 
  6 Cassidy Weimer            JR St. Joseph's           4:39.93   1 
  7 Grace Mancini             FR La Salle               4:40.56   2 
  8 Gemma Nuttall             FR Iona                   4:41.62   1 
  9 Amanda Asaro              SR Gettysburg             4:42.57   2 
 10 Amy Regan                 SR Stevens Inst           4:42.77   1 
 11 Kristen Borriello         JR St Thom. Aquinas       4:43.61   2 
 12 Maggie Christe            SR Connecticut            4:43.97   1 
 13 Jessica DelViscio         SO York (Pa.)             4:46.03   2 
 14 Katie Sullivan            JR Haverford              4:47.13   1 
 15 Kierra Zack               SO Eastern                4:47.34   2 
 16 Kaitlin Poiesz            SO La Salle               4:47.35   2 
 17 Julia Kearley             SO Iona                   4:47.48   1 
 18 Natasha Fitzpatrick       JR So. Conn. St           4:47.77   3 
 19 Sylvia Russell            FR Buffalo                4:48.70   2 
 20 Liz Lagoy                 JR Connecticut            4:49.60   1 
 21 Jemima Backman            FR Monroe College         4:51.61   2 
 22 Alana Pearl               JR Connecticut            4:52.34   3 
 23 Caroline Rusch            SO Buffalo                4:55.83   2 
 24 Serena Rizzo              SO Siena                  4:56.00   3 
 25 Jennifer Hahne            SR Sacred Heart           4:56.22   2 
 26 Maryellen Hauver          JR Bridgewater            5:00.14   3 
 27 Talia Staiger             SO Connecticut            5:00.50   3 
 28 Lilly Price               FR Swarthmore             5:01.20   2 
 29 Hannah Fleming            SO Connecticut            5:01.68   3 
 30 Emily Ward                SO La Salle               5:02.64   2 
 31 Rebecca Wusinich          FR United Stars           5:03.14   2 
 32 Trista Leo                SO Sacred Heart           5:04.25   3 
 33 Sarah Burke               SR Columbia               5:06.96   2 
 34 Delaney Kimball           FR Sacred Heart           5:07.26   3 
 35 Mackenzie Pias            FR Connecticut            5:08.75   3 
 36 Lindsay Arcuri            SR Sacred Heart           5:09.95   3 
 37 Isabella Steains          SO NYU                    5:18.70   3 
 -- Emily Howard              SR Connecticut                DNF   3 
 -- Lauren Scahill            JR Connecticut                DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Megan Curham              JR Princeton             16:31.95   1 
  2 Alexandra Markovich       SR Princeton             16:40.11   1 
  3 Elizabeth Bird            SR Princeton             16:49.06   1 
  4 Allie Klimkiewicz         SO Princeton             16:49.39   1 
  5 Leigh Moffett             JR Dartmouth             16:53.68   1 
  6 Niamh O'Connor            SO Unattached            16:54.52   1 
  7 Jessica Scheriff          JR Unattached            17:00.83   1 
  8 Melissa Reed              JR Princeton             17:04.24   1 
  9 Morgan Mahoney            JR Buffalo               17:13.22   1 
 10 Charlotte Molloy          SO Buffalo               17:13.69   1 
 11 Meagan Hopkins            SR Buffalo               17:13.97   1 
 12 Rachel Garn               JR Iona                  17:14.24   1 
 13 Kelly Pasko               JR Siena                 17:18.38   1 
 14 Tara Connelly             JR Sacred Heart          17:21.08   2 
 15 Rachel Lehnert            SO Unattached            17:24.86   1 
 16 Diana Vizza               FR Dartmouth             17:26.71   1 
 17 Nicole Marvin             SR Princeton             17:30.51   1 
 18 Lillian Anderson          SO Dartmouth             17:31.08   2 
 19 Mary Baughman             SR Cortland              17:32.37   1 
 20 Julia Flower              FR Iona                  17:32.64   1 
 21 Indy Reid-Shaw            SR Swarthmore            17:38.69   1 
 22 Kathleen Cannon           SR York (Pa.)            17:39.38   2 
 23 Christin Bettis           SR Rowan                 17:39.74   2 
 24 Rachel Barich             FR Buffalo               17:40.36   2 
 25 Haley Hasty               SO Connecticut           17:42.30   2 
 26 Chelsie Pennello          JR Syracuse              17:43.51   2 
 27 Shannon Bauer             JR Siena                 17:43.63   1 
 28 Kate Svensen              JR Sacred Heart          17:45.92   2 
 29 Sabrina Herrmann          JR NYU                   17:49.08   2 
 30 Mary Monda Oewel          SO Connecticut           17:51.44   1 
 31 Felicia Banda                Hofstra               17:57.95   2 
 32 Delphi Cleaveland         SR Cornell               18:00.56   1 
 33 Lauren Reyda              SO Buffalo               18:02.07   2 
 34 Rachael Baker             SR Monmouth              18:11.53   2 
 35 Megan Wagner              JR Cortland              18:11.71   2 
 36 Mary Hui                  SR Princeton             18:15.79   2 
 37 Alex Russo                SR Villanova             18:17.58   1 
 38 Laura Libruk              JR Buffalo               18:20.04   2 
 39 Dominica Bleichert        SO Siena                 18:23.98   2 
 40 Emily Loughlin               Hofstra               18:30.03   2 
 41 Hannah Haley              SR NYU                   18:30.92   2 
 42 Laura Dorsky              SR NYU                   18:32.17   2 
 43 Alicia Dillman            JR York (Pa.)            18:38.06   2 
 44 Kristi Wandzilak          SO York (Pa.)            18:39.35   2 
 45 Calista Ariel             FR Bridgewater           18:42.30   2 
 46 Emma Cary                 SO Sacred Heart          18:45.34   2 
 47 Acadia DiNardo            SO Vassar                19:04.42   2 
 48 Meghan Hutch              SR Sacred Heart          19:52.61   2 
 -- Brighie Leach             SO Princeton                  DNF   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Gill            SR Iona                  35:41.33  
  2 Maryann Gong              SR MIT                   35:47.93  
  3 Emma Zehner               SR Williams              35:49.90  
  4 Emma Herrmann             FR Williams              36:46.56  
  5 Orlaith Moynihan          SO Iona                  37:11.62  
  6 Shannon O'Hehir           JR Iona                  37:18.83  
  7 Allison Davis             JR Binghamton            37:43.26  
 -- Nokuthula Dlamini         SO Monroe College             DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nell Crosby               SO Columbia              10:25.50  
  2 Sydney Leiher             JR Syracuse              10:25.54  
  3 Erin Holzbaur             SO TCNJ                  11:02.80  
  4 Lindsey Lucas             JR Sacred Heart          11:06.13  
  5 Emily Burns               SO Marist                11:06.39  
  6 Julia Jenkins             SR St. Joseph's          11:07.71  
  7 Kelly Quinn               SR Sacred Heart          11:08.46  
  8 Allison Schumann          SR Cortland              11:12.22  
  9 Meghan LaTuso             FR Buffalo               11:29.21  
 10 Alayna DeBruin            SO York (Pa.)            11:44.58  
 11 Megan Davis               SR NYU                   11:48.35  
 12 Eliza Nichols             FR Cortland              11:48.75  
 13 Justine Morris            NA UNAT-NYU              11:59.43  
 14 Sarah Bent                SR Sacred Heart          12:04.28  
 15 Antonia Palazzolo         SO Sacred Heart          12:06.81  
 16 Morel Malcolm             JR NYU                   12:08.53  
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Ratcliffe           SR Princeton               68.05m     223-03 
  2 Alina Duran                  Unattached              60.02m     196-11 
  3 Kennedy O'Dell            JR Princeton               56.18m     184-04 
  4 Ellen Scott-Young         FR Princeton               54.53m     178-11 
  5 Meghan Serdock            SR Oneonta                 53.79m     176-06 
  6 Kennisha Okereke          JR Monmouth                53.69m     176-02 
  7 Alicia Hester             JR Monmouth                51.30m     168-04 
  8 Brooke Bonney             JR Binghamton              50.85m     166-10 
  9 Taylor Thrunk             JR Monmouth                48.74m     159-11 
 10 Jordan Wildermuth         FR Monmouth                48.39m     158-09 
 11 Amelia Ali                SO Dartmouth               46.37m     152-01 
 12 Oyin Adewale              JR Binghamton              45.93m     150-08 
 13 Allison Taub              SO Monmouth                45.23m     148-05 
 14 Jade Cunningham           SO Monmouth                41.37m     135-09 
 15 Bridget Douglas           JR Dartmouth               40.27m     132-01 
 16 Justine Morgan            SO Monmouth                38.90m     127-07 
 17 Onnie Coles               SO Monmouth                36.05m     118-03 
 18 Faith Blamon              SR Monmouth                35.69m     117-01 
 -- Taylor DeClerck           SR Oneonta                   FOUL            
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Lovell               SR Syracuse               1:52.36   1 
  2 Adam Palamar              SR Syracuse               1:52.94   1 
  3 Trevor Guerrera           JR Sacred Heart           1:53.32   1 
  4 Julius Mutekanga          SR CPTC New Bal           1:53.46   1 
  5 Evans Kibet               FR Siena                  1:53.64   2 
  6 Anthony Hawthorne         FR La Salle               1:53.76   2 
  7 Brian Gendron             SO UMass Amherst          1:53.79   1 
  8 David Garton              JR St. Joseph's           1:54.38   2 
  9 Michael Grady             SO Adelphi                1:54.42   1 
 10 Patrick Ludlow            SO DeSales                1:56.44   3 
 11 Kasique Oliver            FR Monroe College         1:56.45   2 
 12 Anthony Calantoni         JR Muhlenberg             1:56.53   3 
 13 Dan Ferraiolo             JR St. Joseph's           1:56.69   2 
 14 Jack Magee                SR St. Joseph's           1:56.92   2 
 15 Curtis Mann               SR NYU                    1:57.03   3 
 16 Edward Hayfron            FR Iona                   1:57.19   3 
 17 Owen Barber               FR Buffalo                1:57.21   3 
 18 Dylan Eddinger            SO St. Joseph's           1:57.45   2 
 19 Tom Selvaggi              SO Stevens Inst           1:58.30   3 
 20 Gabe Fishman              SR Vassar                 1:58.69   4 
 21 Terrance Livingston          CPTC New Bal           1:59.24   1 
 22 Chris Trimble             SR La Salle               1:59.42   4 
 23 Joseph Leconey            JR La Salle               1:59.67   4 
 24 Rusty Batykefer           FR Eastern                1:59.72   4 
 25 Alex Petrecca             SO Gettysburg             2:00.06   5 
 26 Jared Failor              JR Unattached             2:00.08   4 
 27 Benjamin Heintz           FR NYU                    2:00.19   4 
 28 Alex Finestone            SR UMass Amherst          2:00.23   3 
 29 Tyler Rippel              SR Villanova              2:00.48   5 
 30 Richard Buchanan          SO Unattached             2:01.08   3 
 31 Khayre Ali                FR NYU                    2:01.62   5 
 32 Joel Hubbard              NA UNAT-Syracuse          2:01.82   1 
 33 Dylan Hartlaub            SR York (Pa.)             2:02.28   4 
 34 Vincent Booth             JR NYU                    2:02.47   4 
 35 Cameron Swift             SR Sacred Heart           2:02.61   5 
 36 Adrian Sheriff            SO Monroe College         2:02.83   5 
 37 Collin Reilly             SR So. Conn. St           2:02.85   2 
 38 Sam Somera                SO Syracuse               2:02.98   5 
 39 Vincent Kibunja           FR Monroe College         2:04.87   5 
 40 Gavin Thurlow             FR Sacred Heart           2:06.00   5 
 41 Donte Rolley Williams     FR Monroe College         2:06.89   6 
 42 Ian Soares                FR Monroe College         2:07.48   6 
 43 Michael Giambrone         JR Sacred Heart           2:07.93   6 
 44 Anderson Heredia          FR Monroe College         2:10.25   6 
 45 Conner Meenan             SR NYU                    2:13.74   6 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johannes Motschmann       JR Iona                   3:54.09   1 
  2 Chartt Miller             JR Iona                   3:55.64   1 
  3 Dieter Gutbrod            SR So. Conn. St           3:56.21   1 
  4 Christopher Garrity          Unattached             3:56.76   1 
  5 Thomas Awad                  adidas Garden St       3:58.20   1 
  6 Brandon Allen             SR Unattached             3:58.64   1 
  7 Dom Munson                SO Rutgers                3:59.75   1 
  8 Zachary Michon            FR St. Joseph's           4:00.30   1 
  9 Nick Zickgraf             SR Stevens Inst           4:01.47   1 
 10 Travis Fairlee            SO Siena                  4:01.86   2 
 11 Cory Thomas               SR UMass Amherst          4:02.12   3 
 12 Zachary Frahlich          SO UMass Amherst          4:02.28   2 
 13 Conor Murphy              SO Rutgers                4:02.50   2 
 14 Paul Power                FR Villanova              4:02.88   2 
 15 Jared Freedman            JR Vassar                 4:02.96   3 
 16 Thomas Meehan             JR Buffalo                4:03.05   2 
 17 Olivier Wijtenburg           DWRT                   4:03.12   2 
 18 Corey Mullins             SO Muhlenberg             4:03.52   3 
 19 Jared Failor              JR Unattached             4:03.65   3 
 20 Grant Wiggins             SO Villanova              4:05.04   3 
 21 Grant Dell                JR York (Pa.)             4:05.15   2 
 22 Jaryd Flank               SR Muhlenberg             4:05.18   2 
 23 Kevin Lapsansky           FR Temple                 4:05.59   2 
 24 Collin Crilly             JR St. Joseph's           4:05.97   1 
 25 David Fitzgerald          FR Temple                 4:06.22   3 
 26 Tyji Mays                 SO Temple                 4:06.40   3 
 27 Uriah St. Lewis           SR Georgian Court         4:07.04   2 
 28 Anthony Coccia            JR Adelphi                4:07.05   3 
 29 Donovan Mears             FR Temple                 4:08.90   2 
 30 Paul Nichols              FR Unattached             4:09.56   3 
 31 Nick Ryan                 JR Syracuse               4:11.44   1 
 32 Ben Evans                 SO Temple                 4:12.03   3 
 33 Louis Vazquez             SO Villanova              4:12.21   3 
 34 Joshua Clark              FR St. Joseph's           4:13.73   1 
 35 William Ronchetti         JR Unattached             4:14.28   3 
 36 Lucas Arrivo              SO Villanova              4:17.17   2 
 37 Jacob Bonanotte              Unattached             4:26.40   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liam Dee                  JR Unattached            14:37.81   1 
  2 Casey Comber              SO Villanova             14:40.26   1 
  3 Kevin James               FR Syracuse              14:46.37   1 
  4 Dan Savage                JR St. Joseph's          14:47.50   1 
  5 Joe Dragon                NA UNAT-Syracuse         14:48.36   1 
  6 Luke O'Connor             SR Tufts                 14:48.55   1 
  7 Griff Molino              FR Syracuse              14:49.28   1 
  8 Dan Harper                   BAA                   14:50.65   1 
  9 Dominic Hockenbury        NA UNAT-Syracuse         14:51.68   1 
 10 Eddie Mulder                 CPTC New Bal          14:53.98   2 
 11 Caleb Covell              FR Buffalo               14:55.67   1 
 12 Neil Saddler              JR NYU                   14:56.97   2 
 13 Jorge Maldonado           SR NYU                   14:58.39   2 
 14 Brendan Copley            SR Quinnipiac            14:59.09   2 
 15 Morgan Marlow             SR UMass Amherst         15:01.61   3 
 16 David Ozarowski           SR La Salle              15:02.31   1 
 17 Andrew Pitts                 Henwoods Hounds       15:02.66   2 
 18 Rob Morro                 FR Unattached            15:03.32   2 
 19 Simon Smith               FR Syracuse              15:05.37   1 
 20 Aidan Goltra              JR Columbia              15:06.91   2 
 21 Alex Roth                 SR Unattached            15:08.35   2 
 22 Michael Famigliette       SO UMass Amherst         15:09.39   3 
 23 Martin Barr                  Unattached            15:09.98   1 
 24 Kyle Mueller              FR Monmouth              15:11.51   3 
 25 Adin Becker               FR Vassar                15:11.85   3 
 26 Barrett Kemp              JR Buffalo               15:12.14   1 
 27 Sean Laverty              FR Dartmouth             15:12.50   1 
 28 David Dorsey              JR St. Joseph's          15:13.42   2 
 29 Frankie Pfeil             SR Buffalo               15:13.86   2 
 30 Robert Hiegel             SO Bridgewater           15:13.97   3 
 31 Andrew Canavan            SO Siena                 15:14.83   3 
 32 David Busby               SR Oneonta               15:15.01   2 
 33 William Hare              JR Unattached            15:17.04   2 
 34 Max Mudd                  JR NYU                   15:18.47   3 
 35 Connor Riley              FR NYU                   15:19.61   3 
 36 Philip Brown              JR Vassar                15:19.66   3 
 37 Timothy Loehner           JR Sacred Heart          15:21.65   3 
 38 John Mascioli             SR St. Joseph's          15:22.37   2 
 39 Brandon Shirazi           SO NYU                   15:23.70   3 
 40 Tom Hale                  SO Brown                 15:24.35   1 
 41 Nicholas Cornine          JR Siena                 15:25.54   2 
 42 John Gagnon               SR Swarthmore            15:25.88   2 
 43 Andy MacGibbon            JR York (Pa.)            15:28.80   3 
 44 Daniel Muldoon            SO Buffalo               15:30.64   3 
 45 Timothy Gill                 Western Mass          15:41.29   1 
 46 Connor Maguder            SR Bridgewater           15:41.61   3 
 47 Bradley Heuer             JR La Salle              15:41.98   1 
 48 Mitchell Thornton         SR Unattached            15:44.65   3 
 49 Alan Hetherington            Hofstra               15:45.11   3 
 50 Kevin Hazelwood           FR Buffalo               15:47.25   3 
 51 Andrew Erickson           JR York (Pa.)            15:49.35   3 
 52 Trey Gibson               SR Bridgewater           15:50.34   3 
 53 Karn Setya                JR NYU                   15:51.11   3 
 54 Benjamin Cardamone        FR Buffalo               15:52.50   3 
 55 Tyler Mannion             JR Quinnipiac            15:52.74   3 
 56 Nick Karam                SR NYU                   15:56.98   2 
 57 Ken Fontal                SR Unattached            15:57.62   2 
 58 Dylan Servos              SO Buffalo               16:18.30   3 
 59 Gilmar Barrios            FR Sacred Heart          16:51.59   3 
 -- Chris Berry               JR La Salle                   DNF   1 
 -- Blake Croteau             SR UMass Amherst              DNF   2 
 -- Andrew Berge              SO Buffalo                    DNF   2 
 -- Victor Palumbo               CPTC New Bal               DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Nichols               SR Tufts                 29:37.09  
  2 Peter Hale                SR Williams              30:00.66  
  3 Jimmy Daniels             SR St. Joseph's          30:06.04  
  4 Dennis Maloney            SO MIT                   30:07.93  
  5 Eric DuBois                  Breakneck TC          30:50.49  
  6 Andrew Erskine               Battle Road TC        30:51.88  
  7 Blake Croteau             SR UMass Amherst         30:56.05  
  8 Benjamin Szuhaj           SO Dartmouth             31:11.63  
  9 Alexander Kushen          SO Dartmouth             31:15.71  
 10 Zachary Helm              SR Rowan                 31:21.85  
 11 Christian Alberico        FR Iona                  31:22.54  
 12 Samuel Conway             SR UMass Amherst         31:27.49  
 13 John Drago                   Battle Road TC        31:29.52  
 14 Ben Decker                JR Williams              31:34.38  
 15 Noah Williams             SR Williams              31:36.08  
 16 Kendall Westhoff          FR UMass Amherst         31:49.27  
 17 Mitchell Morris           SO Williams              32:52.07  
 -- Thomas McClellan          JR Iona                       DNF  
 -- Michael Schmidt              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Matthew Deyo              SR MIT                        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry Sterling               NE Distance            8:54.03   1 
  2 Connor Herr                  Unattached             8:58.19   1 
  3 Adam Visokay              NA UNAT-Syracuse          9:01.07   1 
  4 jarred iacovelli             Macho Man RC           9:07.12   1 
  5 Mitch Ryan                SR Cortland               9:10.73   1 
  6 Paolo Tavares             SR UMass Amherst          9:13.66   1 
  7 Kevin Veltre              JR Rowan                  9:20.26   1 
  8 Austin Trainor            JR Cent Connecticut       9:20.90   1 
  9 Alex Smith                JR York (Pa.)             9:33.97   2 
 10 Michael Wang              JR Unattached             9:34.77   2 
 11 Bradley Kilheeney         SR DeSales                9:41.72   2 
 12 John Podles               SO St. Joseph's           9:44.10   2 
 13 Tommy Rooney              JR Columbia               9:45.74   1 
 14 Justin VanEpps            JR Buffalo                9:47.13   2 
 15 Nick Nocco                JR Rowan                  9:50.66   2 
 16 Will Shafer               JR Dartmouth              9:52.50   2 
 17 Justin Yurchak            FR Temple                 9:52.98   2 
 18 James Majenge             FR Monroe College        10:13.52   2 
 19 Colin Battersby           FR Monroe College        10:17.99   2 
 20 Nathaniel Picard-Buskey   SR NYU                   10:19.06   2 
 -- Sam Praveen               JR NYU                        DNF   2