skip navigation

Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
vs Gettysburg
4:00 PM
4
vs Averett
4:30 PM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
6:00 PM
5
6
vs Piedmont
@ Salem, Va.
12:00 PM

vs Methodist
@ Salem, Va.
6:00 PM
7
vs N.C. Wesleyan
@ Salem, Va.
9:00 AM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
2:00 PM

vs Greensboro
@ Salem, Va.
3:00 PM

vs Rowan
@ U. of Mary Washington / Fredericksburg. Va.
3:00 PM

vs Gettysburg
7:00 PM
8
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

vs Salisbury
@ St. Mary's College, Md.
2:00 PM

at Mary Washington
3:00 PM
9
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD
10
vs Averett
4:00 PM

at Mary Washington
4:00 PM
11
vs Mary Baldwin
4:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
12
13
at Mary Baldwin
6:00 PM

vs Juniata
7:00 PM
14
vs SVU Knights Invitational
TBD

vs ODAC Preview
9:00 a.m.

vs ODAC Preview
9:00 a.m.

vs Hollins
11:00 AM

vs Greensboro
3:00 PM

vs Johns Hopkins
4:00 PM

at N.C. Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Stevenson
7:00 PM
15
vs Kean
1:00 PM
16
vs Tom Kinder Memorial @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD
17
vs Tom Kinder Memorial @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD
18
at Roanoke
7:00 PM
19
20
vs Washington and Lee
4:00 PM

at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
21
vs Maryville (Tenn.)
@ Danville, Va.
1:00 PM

vs Transylvania
1:00 PM

at Averett
3:00 PM

at Salisbury
3:00 PM

at Shenandoah
7:00 PM
22
vs Centre
12:00 PM
23
vs Bridgewater Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD
24
vs Bridgewater Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Lakeview G.C.
TBD

vs Roanoke
4:00 PM
25
vs Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

vs Christopher Newport
6:00 PM

vs Lynchburg
6:30 PM
26
27
28
vs Hornet Harrier Invitational
9:00 a.m.

vs Hornet Harrier Invitational
9:00 a.m.

vs Sewanee
10:00 AM

vs Washington and Lee
11:00 AM

vs Southern Virginia
2:00 PM


vs Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
29
30
vs Emory & Henry Invitational
TBD
1
vs Emory & Henry Invitational
TBD
2
vs Lynchburg
4:00 PM
3
4
5
vs Greene Turtle/Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

at Lynchburg
1:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM