skip navigation

Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at ODAC Championships @ Salem, Va.
12 p.m.
2nd/9 - 139

vs Lynchburg IHSA Show

at ODAC Championships @ Salem, Va.
12 p.m.
2nd/10 - 132

vs Goucher
@ (Neutral)
Final
L, 7-2


25
26
vs Penn St.-Altoona
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

vs Penn St.-Altoona
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
27
28
1
2
at Roanoke Final Qualifier @ Salem, Va.
10 a.m.

at Tufts Final Qualifer @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

at Roanoke Final Qualifier @ Salem, Va.
10 a.m.

at Tufts Final Qualifer @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

3
vs Defiance
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 10-6

vs Widener
@ Henley Field / Lakeland, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-0

vs Widener
@ Henley Field / Lakeland, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 6-4

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 3-0
4
vs Pfeiffer Invitational
TBD
6th/10 - 353

vs Pfeiffer Invitational
TBD
3rd/9 - 312

vs St. Vincent
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs St. John Fisher
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis / Hilton Head Island
Final
W, 5-4

vs St. John Fisher
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis / Hilton Head Island
Final
W, 5-4

vs Lebanon Valley
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

vs Trine
@ Osceola Heritage Park / Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5
5
vs Pfeiffer Invitational
TBD
5th/10 - 703

vs Pfeiffer Invitational
TBD
2nd/9 - 628

vs Drew
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis / Hilton Head Island
Final
W, 7-2

vs Drew
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis / Hilton Head Island
Final
L, 5-4

vs Hood
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 16-14

6
vs Muhlenberg
@ Osceola Heritage Park / Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 12-6

vs Rensselaer
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 19-4

vs Ohio Northern
@ Osceola Heritage Park / Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 15-5

vs Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Mitchell
@ Clermont, fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-0
7
vs Bates
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-4

vs Ohio Northern
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center / Hilton Head Island
Final
L, 8-1

vs Carthage
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Saint Benedict
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center / Hilton Head Island
Final
L, 8-1

vs John Carroll
@ Osceola Heritage Park / Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 15-1
8
at NCAA Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

at NCAA Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina
Final
W, 6-3

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Chaplin Park Tennis Center / Hilton Head Island
Final
L, 6-3

vs Muhlenberg
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Thiel
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-1
9
at NCAA Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

at NCAA Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 10-3


at Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 8-3
10
11
12

at Hollins
Final
W, 9-0
13
14
at Mary Washington
Final
W, 4-0


at Mary Washington
Final
L, 8-5
15
at Washington & Lee T/F Carnival @ Lexington, Va.
10 a.m.

at Washington & Lee T/F Carnival @ Lexington, Va.
10 a.m.

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
TBD
19th/21 - 360

vs Southern Virginia
Final
W, 7-0

vs Southern Virginia
Final
W, 4-1
16
at Washington & Lee T/F Carnival @ Lexington, Va.
11 a.m.

at Washington & Lee T/F Carnival @ Lexington, Va.
11 a.m.

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
TBD
17th/21 - 704



at Randolph
Final
L, 5-4

at Randolph
Final
W, 9-0


at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 18-4
17
vs SWVHJA BC Show

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
TBD
17th/21 - 1049
18
19
at Mary Washington
Final
W, 13-8

at Southern Virginia
Final
L, 6-3
20
at Randolph
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0



vs Shenandoah
Final
L, 7-5
21
22
vs Sweet Briar
Postponed
23
at Goucher College Track Classic @ Towson, Md.
8 a.m.

vs U.Va. IHSA Show

at Goucher College Track Classic @ Towson, Md.
8 a.m.

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD
1st/4 - 364

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD
4th/9 - 324

vs Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 15-5


at Virginia Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-0

vs Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 12-4


at Virginia Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-3
24
vs Virginia Tech IDA Show

vs IHSA Regional Show

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD
1st/4 - 715

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD
4th/9 - 635



at Frostburg St.
Cancelled

at Frostburg St.
Cancelled
25
26
vs Shenandoah
Final - 8 innings
L, 10-9

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 8-1

at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 8-2

vs Shenandoah
Final
W, 4-3
27
vs Virginia Wesleyan
Final - OT
L, 10-9


28
at Lynchburg
Final
W, 5-4
29
30
vs Doc Jopson Invitational @ Bridgewater, Va.
11 a.m.

vs Doc Jopson Invitational @ Bridgewater, Va.
11 a.m.





vs Lynchburg
Final
L, 7-2


vs Roanoke
Final - 14 innings
W, 7-6
31
vs Lynchburg
Final
W, 5-4

vs Lynchburg
Final
L, 5-4
1
vs Stevenson University Spring Tournament
TBD
4th/4 - 349
2
3
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 7-1

vs Eastern Mennonite
Final
L, 13-10


at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 9-4
4
5
vs Marine Corps Intercollegiate
TBD
310
6
at Elon Invitational @ Elon, N.C.
10 a.m.

vs IHSA Zones Championship

at Elon Invitational @ Elon, N.C.
10 a.m.

vs Marine Corps Intercollegiate
TBD
10th/30 - 590




at Guilford
Final
W, 9-0

at Guilford
Final
L, 5-4

vs Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 16-8

at Ferrum
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0